PÖFF : 2021 : BNFF

Loading...

Fay & Tom
Hall 4 Apollo Kino Solaris

Fay & Tom

Programme
Children's Programme
Director
Matthias Temmermans
Country
Netherlands
Dear Future Children
Hall 4 Apollo Kino Solaris

Dear Future Children

Programme
Science360°
Director
Franz Böhm
Country
Germany
Buster's World
Hall Electric Cinema

Buster's World

Programme
ECFA Competition, Children's Competition Programme
Director
Martin Miehe-Renard
Country
Denmark
My Dad is a Sausage
Hall 3 Tallink Apollo Kino Solaris

My Dad is a Sausage

Programme
ECFA Competition, Children's Competition Programme
Director
Anouk Fortunier
Country
Belgium, Netherlands
Night Forest
Hall 3 Apollo Kino Solaris

Night Forest

Programme
Children's Competition Programme, ECFA Competition, Goethe-Institut Presents: New German Cinema
Director
André Hörmann, Katrin Milhahn
Country
Germany
The Hoop
Hall 4 Apollo Kino Solaris

The Hoop

Programme
Youth Programme
Director
Ahmet Toklu
Country
Turkey
Sisterhood
Hall Electric Cinema

Sisterhood

Programme
Youth Programme
Director
Dina Duma
Country
North-Macedonia, Kosovo, Montenegro
R#J
Hall 3 Apollo Kino Solaris

R#J

Programme
Youth Competition
Director
Carey Williams
Country
USA
18 kHz
Hall 4 Apollo Kino Solaris

18 kHz

Programme
Youth Programme
Director
Farkhat Sharipov
Country
Kazakhstan
Dealer
Hall 3 Apollo Kino Solaris

Dealer

Programme
Youth Competition
Director
Jeroen Perceval
Country
Belgium
All the Streets Are Silent
Hall 4 Apollo Kino Solaris

All the Streets Are Silent

Programme
DOC@Just
Director
Jeremy Elkin
Country
USA
Sihja, Rebel Fairy
Hall 4 Apollo Kino Solaris

Sihja, Rebel Fairy

Programme
Children's Programme
Director
Marja Pyykkö
Country
Finland
Jim Button and the Wild 13
Hall 3 Tallink Apollo Kino Solaris

Jim Button and the Wild 13

Programme
Children's Programme
Director
Dennis Gansel
Country
Germany
Birta
Hall 3 Apollo Kino Solaris

Birta

Programme
Children's Competition Programme, ECFA Competition
Director
Bragi Thor Hinriksson
Country
Iceland
The Exploits of Moominpappa – Adventures of a Young Moomin
Hall 4 Apollo Kino Solaris

The Exploits of Moominpappa – Adventures of a Young Moomin

Programme
ECFA Competition, Children's Competition Programme
Director
Ira Carpelan
Country
Finland, Poland
Love Tasting
Hall Electric Cinema

Love Tasting

Programme
Youth Programme
Director
Dawid Nickel
Country
Poland
Spaceboy
Hall 3 Tallink Apollo Kino Solaris

Spaceboy

Programme
Children's Competition Programme, ECFA Competition, Science360°
Director
Olivier Pairoux
Country
Belgium
I Don't Wanna Dance
Hall 3 Apollo Kino Solaris

I Don't Wanna Dance

Programme
Youth Programme
Director
Flynn von Kleist
Country
Netherlands
Koolitants @ Just I
Hall 4 Apollo Kino Solaris

Koolitants @ Just I

Programme
KOOLITANTS@Just
Director
Ahto Pääsik, Marta Immato, Emili Rohumaa, Katarina Irmeli Türi, Emma Priidel, Lisett Sigur, Säde Sooman, Julia Koneva, Eva Maria Aru, Regina Luik, Juulius Vaiksoo, Carolyn Veensalu, Linnea Jerkku, Helena Angela Kiisler
Country
Estonia
In Limbo
Hall 4 Apollo Kino Solaris

In Limbo

Programme
Youth Competition
Director
Alexander Hant
Country
Russian Federation
The Horizon
Hall 3 Apollo Kino Solaris

The Horizon

Programme
Youth Competition
Director
Emilie Carpentier
Country
France
Even Mice Belong in Heaven
Hall 3 Tallink Apollo Kino Solaris

Even Mice Belong in Heaven

Programme
Children's Competition Programme, ECFA Competition
Director
Denisa Grimmová, Jan Bubeníček
Ride the Wave
Hall 4 Apollo Kino Solaris

Ride the Wave

Programme
DOC@Just
Director
Martyn Robertson
Country
United Kingdom
The Hive
Hall 3 Apollo Kino Solaris

The Hive

Programme
Children's Rights Programme
Director
Christophe Hermans
Country
Belgium, France
Jim Button and the Wild 13
Hall 3 Apollo Kino Solaris

Jim Button and the Wild 13

Programme
Children's Programme
Director
Dennis Gansel
Country
Germany
The Children of Noisy Village
Hall Electric Cinema

The Children of Noisy Village

Programme
Swedish Children’s Films @ Just
Director
Lasse Hallström
Country
Sweden
The Children of Noisy Village
Hall 4 Apollo Kino Solaris

The Children of Noisy Village

Programme
Swedish Children’s Films @ Just
Director
Lasse Hallström
Country
Sweden
Buster's World
Hall 3 Apollo Kino Solaris

Buster's World

Programme
ECFA Competition, Children's Competition Programme
Director
Martin Miehe-Renard
Country
Denmark
Koolitants @ Just I
Hall Electric Cinema

Koolitants @ Just I

Programme
KOOLITANTS@Just
Director
Ahto Pääsik, Marta Immato, Emili Rohumaa, Katarina Irmeli Türi, Emma Priidel, Lisett Sigur, Säde Sooman, Julia Koneva, Eva Maria Aru, Regina Luik, Juulius Vaiksoo, Carolyn Veensalu, Linnea Jerkku, Helena Angela Kiisler
Country
Estonia
Becoming Astrid
Hall 4 Apollo Kino Solaris

Becoming Astrid

Programme
Swedish Children’s Films @ Just
Director
Pernille Fischer Christensen
Country
Sweden, Denmark
Dr. Bird's Advice for Sad Poets
Hall 3 Tallink Apollo Kino Solaris

Dr. Bird's Advice for Sad Poets

Programme
Youth Programme
Director
Yaniv Raz
Country
USA
Mission Ulja Funk
Hall 3 Apollo Kino Solaris

Mission Ulja Funk

Programme
Children's Programme
Director
Barbara Kronenberg
Country
Germany
The Tenant
Hall 4 Apollo Kino Solaris

The Tenant

Programme
Youth Competition
Director
Sushrut Jain
Country
India, USA
Hello World
Hall 3 Apollo Kino Solaris

Hello World

Programme
DOC@Just
Director
Kenneth Elvebakk
Country
Norway
98 Seconds Without Shadow
Hall 3 Tallink Apollo Kino Solaris

98 Seconds Without Shadow

Programme
Youth Competition
Director
Juan Pablo Richter
Country
Bolivia, France
Calamity, a Childhood of Martha Jane Cannary
Hall 4 Apollo Kino Solaris

Calamity, a Childhood of Martha Jane Cannary

Programme
Children's Programme
Director
Rémi Chayé
Country
France, Denmark
Once Upon a Time in Euskadi
Hall 3 Apollo Kino Solaris

Once Upon a Time in Euskadi

Programme
Children's Competition Programme, ECFA Competition
Director
Manu Gómez
Country
Spain
Exhibit
Hall 3 Tallink Apollo Kino Solaris

Exhibit

Programme
Children's Programme
Director
Alena Oleinik
Country
Russian Federation
The Fam
Hall 4 Apollo Kino Solaris

The Fam

Programme
Children's Rights Programme
Country
Switzerland
The Seekers: A Night of Thrills
Hall 3 Apollo Kino Solaris

The Seekers: A Night of Thrills

Programme
Children's Competition Programme, ECFA Competition
Director
Philip Th. Pedersen
Country
Denmark
Unreachable
Hall 3 Apollo Kino Solaris

Unreachable

Programme
Youth Programme
Director
Anna Kurbatova
Country
Russian Federation
Libertad
Hall 4 Apollo Kino Solaris

Libertad

Programme
Youth Programme
Director
Clara Roquet
Country
Spain
The Hive
Hall 3 Apollo Kino Solaris

The Hive

Programme
Children's Rights Programme
Director
Christophe Hermans
Country
Belgium, France
Moles
Hall 4 Apollo Kino Solaris

Moles

Programme
Youth Competition, Children's Rights Programme
Director
Carlos Zapata
Country
Colombia
Kiwi & Strit
Hall 3 Apollo Kino Solaris

Kiwi & Strit

Programme
Children's Programme
Director
Esben Toft Jacobsen
Country
Denmark
Family Fox on Expedition
Hall 3 Apollo Kino Solaris

Family Fox on Expedition

Programme
Children's Programme
Director
Bob Wilbers
Country
Netherlands
In Silico
Hall 4 Apollo Kino Solaris

In Silico

Programme
Science360°
Director
Noah Hutton
Country
USA
The Fam
Hall 3 Apollo Kino Solaris

The Fam

Programme
Children's Rights Programme
Country
Switzerland
Dear Future Children
Hall Electric Cinema

Dear Future Children

Programme
Science360°
Director
Franz Böhm
Country
Germany
Shorts New Talents Competition: Live-action 1
Hall 4 LUXE Coca-Cola Plaza

Shorts New Talents Competition: Live-action 1

Programme
Shorts New Talents Competition: Live-action
Director
Agnieszka Nowosielska, Lana Bregar, Barbara Lervig, Matty Crawford, Wisarut Sriputsomboon, Sophy Romvari
Country
Poland, Slovenia, Faroe Islands, United Kingdom, Thailand, Canada
Koolitants @ Just II
Hall 4 Apollo Kino Solaris

Koolitants @ Just II

Programme
KOOLITANTS@Just
Director
Ahto Pääsik, Maarja Pruuli, Kerstin Lõhmus
Country
Estonia
The Tenant
Hall Electric Cinema

The Tenant

Programme
Youth Competition
Director
Sushrut Jain
Country
India, USA
The Horizon
Hall 3 Apollo Kino Solaris

The Horizon

Programme
Youth Competition
Director
Emilie Carpentier
Country
France
Shorts Live-Action Competition 1
Hall 2 Kino Artis

Shorts Live-Action Competition 1

Programme
Shorts Live-Action Competition
Director
Assel Aushakimova, Lucia Lorè, Max Kerkhoff, Manolis Mavris, Sarah Arnold, Ivete Lucas, Patrick Bresnan
Country
Kazakhstan, Italy, Germany, Greece, France, USA, Estonia
The Hoop
Hall 4 Apollo Kino Solaris

The Hoop

Programme
Youth Programme
Director
Ahmet Toklu
Country
Turkey
Shorts National Competition 1
Hall 1 Kino Artis

Shorts National Competition 1

Programme
Shorts National Competition
Director
Katrin Tegova, Eeva Mägi, Ragne Mandri, Sofia Afonasina, Oliver Remma, Leeni Linna
Country
Estonia
The Parent
Hall 3 Apollo Kino Solaris

The Parent

Programme
Youth Competition, Children's Rights Programme
Director
Vlad Furman
Country
Russian Federation
Shorts Animation Competition 1
Hall 2 Kino Artis

Shorts Animation Competition 1

Programme
Shorts Animation Competition
Director
Pernille Kjaer, Adrian Dexter, Špela Čadež, Claire Sichez, Urška Djukić, Marta Pajek
Country
France, Denmark, Slovenia, Germany, Poland, Canada
Mudilaste kinoseanss
Hall 3 Apollo Kino Solaris

Mudilaste kinoseanss

Programme
Toddler's Screening
Director
Natalia Malykhina, Christina Su, Marta Miniucchi, Are Austnes, Yaprak Morali
Country
Norway, USA, Italy
Once Upon a Time in Euskadi
Hall 3 Apollo Kino Solaris

Once Upon a Time in Euskadi

Programme
Children's Competition Programme, ECFA Competition
Director
Manu Gómez
Country
Spain
Animal
Hall 4 Apollo Kino Solaris

Animal

Programme
Science360°
Country
France
Koolitants @ Just II
Hall Electric Cinema

Koolitants @ Just II

Programme
KOOLITANTS@Just
Director
Ahto Pääsik, Maarja Pruuli, Kerstin Lõhmus
Country
Estonia
R#J
Hall 3 Tallink Apollo Kino Solaris

R#J

Programme
Youth Competition
Director
Carey Williams
Country
USA
Wild Roots
Hall 3 Apollo Kino Solaris

Wild Roots

Programme
Youth Competition, Children's Rights Programme
Director
Hajni Kis
Country
Hungary
Shorts New Talents Competition: Animation 1
Hall 4 LUXE Coca-Cola Plaza

Shorts New Talents Competition: Animation 1

Programme
Shorts New Talents Competition: Animation
Director
Éva Darabos, Anastasiya Lisovets, Roel Van Beek, Diana Cam Van Nguyen, Viktorie Štěpánová, Juliette Laboria, Réka Anna Szakály, Chaerin Im, Azevedo Andrade Natália, Yuanqing CAI, Nathan CRABOT, Houzhi HUANG, Mikolaj JANIW, Mandimby LEBON, Théo TRAN NGOC
Country
Hungary, Russian Federation, United Kingdom, Czechia, Slovakia, France, Germany, South Korea, USA
Moles
Hall 4 Apollo Kino Solaris

Moles

Programme
Youth Competition, Children's Rights Programme
Director
Carlos Zapata
Country
Colombia
Shorts National Competition 2
Hall 1 Kino Artis

Shorts National Competition 2

Programme
Shorts National Competition
Director
Ülo Pikkov, Daria Litvichenko, Eeva Mägi, Volia Chajkouskaya, Kaire Russ, Laura Liventaal
Country
Estonia
Shorts New Talents Competition: Live-action 2
Hall 4 LUXE Coca-Cola Plaza

Shorts New Talents Competition: Live-action 2

Programme
Shorts New Talents Competition: Live-action
Director
Gardar Thor Thorkelsson, Camille Tricaud, Franziska Unger, Bruno Gradaschi, Ville Koskinen, Ida-Maria Olva
Country
United Kingdom, Germany, Argentina, Estonia, Finland
The Cloud & the Man
Hall 2 Coca-Cola Plaza

The Cloud & the Man

Programme
First Feature Competition
Director
Abhinandan Banerjee
Country
India
Yanagawa
iSense hall Coca-Cola Plaza

Yanagawa

Programme
Official Selection
Director
Lu Zhang
Country
China
Besties
Hall 3 Apollo Kino Solaris

Besties

Programme
Youth Competition
Director
Marion Desseigne-Ravel
Country
France
Shorts Live-Action Competition 2
Hall 1 Kino Artis

Shorts Live-Action Competition 2

Programme
Shorts Live-Action Competition
Director
Jovi LEE Yi-shan, Noelia R. Deza, Marija Apcevska, Laura Weissenberger, Ella Jones
Country
Taiwan, Spain, North-Macedonia, Austria, United Kingdom
Hello World
Hall 4 Apollo Kino Solaris

Hello World

Programme
DOC@Just
Director
Kenneth Elvebakk
Country
Norway
Shorts Animation Competition 2
Hall 2 Kino Artis

Shorts Animation Competition 2

Programme
Shorts Animation Competition
Director
Milos Tomic, Varya Yakovleva, Malte Stein, Joe Hsieh, Marine Blin, Mathilde Parquet, Joanna Quinn
Country
Slovenia, Russian Federation, Germany, Taiwan, France, United Kingdom, Canada
No. 10
iSense hall Coca-Cola Plaza

No. 10

Programme
Official Selection
Director
Alex van Warmerdam
Country
Netherlands, Belgium
Fay & Tom
Hall 4 Apollo Kino Solaris

Fay & Tom

Programme
Children's Programme
Director
Matthias Temmermans
Country
Netherlands
Even Mice Belong in Heaven
Hall Electric Cinema

Even Mice Belong in Heaven

Programme
Children's Competition Programme, ECFA Competition
Director
Denisa Grimmová, Jan Bubeníček
Calamity, a Childhood of Martha Jane Cannary
Hall 7 Coca-Cola Plaza

Calamity, a Childhood of Martha Jane Cannary

Programme
Children's Programme
Director
Rémi Chayé
Country
France, Denmark
Dr. Bird's Advice for Sad Poets
Hall 3 Tallink Apollo Kino Solaris

Dr. Bird's Advice for Sad Poets

Programme
Youth Programme
Director
Yaniv Raz
Country
USA
The Brain
Hall 7 Coca-Cola Plaza

The Brain

Programme
Science360°
Director
Jean-Stéphane Bron
Country
France, Switzerland
Unwanted
Hall 3 Apollo Kino Solaris

Unwanted

Programme
Youth Programme
Director
Elena Lanskikh
Country
Russian Federation
I Don't Wanna Dance
Hall Electric Cinema

I Don't Wanna Dance

Programme
Youth Programme
Director
Flynn von Kleist
Country
Netherlands
Shorts New Talents Competition: Live-action 3
Hall 4 LUXE Coca-Cola Plaza

Shorts New Talents Competition: Live-action 3

Programme
Shorts New Talents Competition: Live-action
Director
Leonardo Martinelli, Ben Voit, Mathias Seebacher, Lisa Sallustio
Country
Brazil, Germany, Austria, France
A School in Cerro Hueso
Hall 4 Apollo Kino Solaris

A School in Cerro Hueso

Programme
Children's Rights Programme
Director
Betania Cappato
Country
Argentina
The Hoop
Hall 7 Coca-Cola Plaza

The Hoop

Programme
Youth Programme
Director
Ahmet Toklu
Country
Turkey
Shorts Live-Action Competition 3
Hall 2 Kino Artis

Shorts Live-Action Competition 3

Programme
Shorts Live-Action Competition
Director
Víctor Moreno, Nora Longatti, Ross White, Tom Berkeley, Lauri Niemelä, Pablo Serret de Ena
Country
Spain, Switzerland, United Kingdom, Estonia, Denmark
In Silico
Hall 4 LUXE Coca-Cola Plaza

In Silico

Programme
Science360°
Director
Noah Hutton
Country
USA
The Radio Amateur
Hall 2 Coca-Cola Plaza

The Radio Amateur

Programme
First Feature Competition
Director
Iker Elorrieta
Country
Spain
Perpetuity
iSense hall Coca-Cola Plaza

Perpetuity

Programme
Official Selection, In Focus: In Hungary
Director
György Pálfi
Country
Hungary
Shorts Animation Competition 3
Hall 1 Kino Artis

Shorts Animation Competition 3

Programme
Shorts Animation Competition
Director
Leonid Shmelkov, Yoriko Mizushiri, JANG Nari, Pieter Coudyzer, Alisa Temchenko, Michelle and Uri Kranot
Country
Russian Federation, France, Japan, South Korea, Belgium, Denmark, Canada
98 Seconds Without Shadow
Hall 3 Apollo Kino Solaris

98 Seconds Without Shadow

Programme
Youth Competition
Director
Juan Pablo Richter
Country
Bolivia, France
Shorts New Talents Competition: Live-action 4
Hall 2 Kino Artis

Shorts New Talents Competition: Live-action 4

Programme
Shorts New Talents Competition: Live-action
Director
Mohammad Reza Rasouli, Jelena Vujović, Anna Sobolevska, Alexandru Mironescu, Kay Niuyue Zhang
Country
Austria, Switzerland, Ukraine, Romania, China, USA
Shorts National Competition 3
Hall 1 Kino Artis

Shorts National Competition 3

Programme
Shorts National Competition
Director
Jonas Taul, Teresa Juksaar, Morten Tšinakov, Lucija Mrzljak, Rūdolfs Anže, Robert Raska Ly
Country
Estonia
Occupation
Hall 2 Coca-Cola Plaza

Occupation

Programme
First Feature Competition
Director
Michal Nohejl
Country
Czechia
Animals
iSense hall Coca-Cola Plaza

Animals

Programme
Official Selection
Director
Nabil Ben Yadir
Country
Belgium, France
Sihja, Rebel Fairy
Hall 3 Apollo Kino Solaris

Sihja, Rebel Fairy

Programme
Children's Programme
Director
Marja Pyykkö
Country
Finland
Mission Ulja Funk
Hall 3 Tallink Apollo Kino Solaris

Mission Ulja Funk

Programme
Children's Programme
Director
Barbara Kronenberg
Country
Germany
Jim Button and the Wild 13
Hall 3 Apollo Kino Solaris

Jim Button and the Wild 13

Programme
Children's Programme
Director
Dennis Gansel
Country
Germany
The Brain
Hall Electric Cinema

The Brain

Programme
Science360°
Director
Jean-Stéphane Bron
Country
France, Switzerland
Back to Those Days
Hall 3 Tallink Apollo Kino Solaris

Back to Those Days

Programme
Children's Rights Programme, Youth Competition
Director
Konrad Aksinowicz
Country
Poland
The Swimmer
Hall 4 Apollo Kino Solaris

The Swimmer

Programme
Youth Competition
Director
Adam Kalderon
Country
Israel
Love Tasting
Hall 3 Apollo Kino Solaris

Love Tasting

Programme
Youth Programme
Director
Dawid Nickel
Country
Poland
Playground
Hall Electric Cinema

Playground

Programme
Screen International Critics' Choice, EFA Discovery Award Nominees, Children's Rights Programme, Youth Competition
Director
Laura Wandel
Country
Belgium
Unreachable
Hall 4 Apollo Kino Solaris

Unreachable

Programme
Youth Programme
Director
Anna Kurbatova
Country
Russian Federation
Ride the Wave
Hall 3 Tallink Apollo Kino Solaris

Ride the Wave

Programme
DOC@Just
Director
Martyn Robertson
Country
United Kingdom
I Don't Wanna Dance
Hall 3 Apollo Kino Solaris

I Don't Wanna Dance

Programme
Youth Programme
Director
Flynn von Kleist
Country
Netherlands
Shorts Live-Action Competition 4
Hall 2 Kino Artis

Shorts Live-Action Competition 4

Programme
Shorts Live-Action Competition
Director
Elvira Lind, Haukur Björgvinsson, Gergő V. Nagy, Danech San, Nash Edgerton
Country
USA, Iceland, Hungary, Cambodia, Australia
Life Suits Me Well
Hall 2 Coca-Cola Plaza

Life Suits Me Well

Programme
First Feature Competition
Director
Al Hadi Ulad-Mohand
Country
Morocco, France
What Went Wrong?
iSense hall Coca-Cola Plaza

What Went Wrong?

Programme
Official Selection
Director
Liliana Torres
Country
Spain, Mexico
Shorts National Competition 4
Hall 1 Kino Artis

Shorts National Competition 4

Programme
Shorts National Competition
Director
Francesco Rosso, Kaspar Ainelo, Ruslan Mironov, Silver Õun, Martinus Klemet, Raoul Kirsima
Country
Estonia
All the Streets Are Silent
Hall 4 Apollo Kino Solaris

All the Streets Are Silent

Programme
DOC@Just
Director
Jeremy Elkin
Country
USA
Shorts Animation Competition 4
Hall 2 Kino Artis

Shorts Animation Competition 4

Programme
Shorts Animation Competition
Director
Mahboobeh Kalaee, Daniel Benjamin Gray, Nicolas Keppens, Carolina Sandvik, Hugo Covarrubias, Michalina Musialik
Country
Iran, France, Hungary, Canada, Belgium, Netherlands, Sweden, Chile, Poland
Dealer
Hall 3 Apollo Kino Solaris

Dealer

Programme
Youth Competition
Director
Jeroen Perceval
Country
Belgium
Tenzin
Hall 2 Coca-Cola Plaza

Tenzin

Programme
First Feature Competition
Director
Michael LeBlanc, Joshua Reichmann
Country
Canada
Herd Immunity
iSense hall Coca-Cola Plaza

Herd Immunity

Programme
Official Selection
Director
Adilkhan Yerzhanov
Country
Kazakhstan, France
The Exploits of Moominpappa – Adventures of a Young Moomin
Hall 4 Apollo Kino Solaris

The Exploits of Moominpappa – Adventures of a Young Moomin

Programme
ECFA Competition, Children's Competition Programme
Director
Ira Carpelan
Country
Finland, Poland
My Dad is a Sausage
Hall 3 Tallink Apollo Kino Solaris

My Dad is a Sausage

Programme
ECFA Competition, Children's Competition Programme
Director
Anouk Fortunier
Country
Belgium, Netherlands
Family Fox on Expedition
Hall 3 Apollo Kino Solaris

Family Fox on Expedition

Programme
Children's Programme
Director
Bob Wilbers
Country
Netherlands
A Vanishing Fog
iSense hall Coca-Cola Plaza

A Vanishing Fog

Programme
Official Selection
Director
Augusto Sandino
Country
Colombia, Czechia, Norway
Playground
Hall 4 Apollo Kino Solaris

Playground

Programme
Screen International Critics' Choice, EFA Discovery Award Nominees, Children's Rights Programme, Youth Competition
Director
Laura Wandel
Country
Belgium
Shorts Kids Animation Competition 3
Hall 1 Kino Artis

Shorts Kids Animation Competition 3

Programme
Shorts Animation Competition
Director
Uri Lotan, Edoardo Natoli, Guillaume Lorin
Country
Israel, Italy, France, Switzerland
Wild Roots
Hall 3 Tallink Apollo Kino Solaris

Wild Roots

Programme
Youth Competition, Children's Rights Programme
Director
Hajni Kis
Country
Hungary
Shorts New Talents Competition: Live-action 5
Hall 4 LUXE Coca-Cola Plaza

Shorts New Talents Competition: Live-action 5

Programme
Shorts New Talents Competition: Live-action
Director
Minsho Limbu, Théo Degen, Arctic Qu, Yinghai Hu, Findlay Brown
Country
Nepal, Belgium, Australia, China, Canada
Back to Those Days
Hall 3 Apollo Kino Solaris

Back to Those Days

Programme
Children's Rights Programme, Youth Competition
Director
Konrad Aksinowicz
Country
Poland
Dark Heart of the Forest
Hall 2 Coca-Cola Plaza

Dark Heart of the Forest

Programme
First Feature Competition
Director
Serge Mirzabekiantz
Country
Belgium, France
Shorts Live-Action Competition 5
Hall 2 Kino Artis

Shorts Live-Action Competition 5

Programme
Shorts Live-Action Competition
Director
Radu Jude, Joanne Delachair, Zoé Arene, Isamu Hirabayashi, Nick Blake, Yi Tang
Country
Romania, France, Belgium, Japan, United Kingdom, Hong Kong
18 kHz
Hall 4 Apollo Kino Solaris

18 kHz

Programme
Youth Programme
Director
Farkhat Sharipov
Country
Kazakhstan
Mukagali
iSense hall Coca-Cola Plaza

Mukagali

Programme
Official Selection
Director
Bolat Kalymbetov
Country
Kazakhstan
R#J
Hall 3 Apollo Kino Solaris

R#J

Programme
Youth Competition
Director
Carey Williams
Country
USA
Troubled Minds
Hall 2 Coca-Cola Plaza

Troubled Minds

Programme
First Feature Competition
Director
Lauris Ābele, Raitis Ābele
Country
Latvia, Poland
Dealer
Hall 3 Apollo Kino Solaris

Dealer

Programme
Youth Competition
Director
Jeroen Perceval
Country
Belgium
The Gentiles
iSense hall Coca-Cola Plaza

The Gentiles

Programme
Official Selection
Director
Santi Amodeo
Country
Spain
Who is Sleeping in Silver Grey
Hall 2 Coca-Cola Plaza

Who is Sleeping in Silver Grey

Programme
First Feature Competition
Director
Liao Zihao
Country
China
Shorts Kids Animation Competition 1
Hall 2 Kino Artis

Shorts Kids Animation Competition 1

Programme
Shorts Animation Competition
Director
Petr Mischinger, Inès Bernard-Espina, Mélody Boulissière, Clémentine Campos, Chen Yang, Marcel Barelli, Joana Toste, Seung-bae Jeon
Country
Czechia, France, Germany, Switzerland, Portugal, South Korea
Mudilaste kinoseanss
Hall 4 Apollo Kino Solaris

Mudilaste kinoseanss

Programme
Toddler's Screening
Director
Natalia Malykhina, Christina Su, Marta Miniucchi, Are Austnes, Yaprak Morali
Country
Norway, USA, Italy
Mamma Moo Finds Her Way Home
Hall 3 Tallink Apollo Kino Solaris

Mamma Moo Finds Her Way Home

Programme
ECFA Competition, Children's Competition Programme
Director
Christian Ryltenius
Country
Sweden
Shorts Kids Animation Competition 2
Hall 2 Kino Artis

Shorts Kids Animation Competition 2

Programme
Shorts Animation Competition
Director
Kaisa Penttilä, Eric Montchaud, Nicolas Hu
Country
Finland, France
Night Forest
Hall 3 Apollo Kino Solaris

Night Forest

Programme
Children's Competition Programme, ECFA Competition, Goethe-Institut Presents: New German Cinema
Director
André Hörmann, Katrin Milhahn
Country
Germany
Buster's World
Hall 7 Coca-Cola Plaza

Buster's World

Programme
ECFA Competition, Children's Competition Programme
Director
Martin Miehe-Renard
Country
Denmark
Spaceboy
Hall 3 Tallink Apollo Kino Solaris

Spaceboy

Programme
Children's Competition Programme, ECFA Competition, Science360°
Director
Olivier Pairoux
Country
Belgium
The Swimmer
Hall 3 Apollo Kino Solaris

The Swimmer

Programme
Youth Competition
Director
Adam Kalderon
Country
Israel
Back to Those Days
Hall Electric Cinema

Back to Those Days

Programme
Children's Rights Programme, Youth Competition
Director
Konrad Aksinowicz
Country
Poland
The List of Those Who Love Me
iSense hall Coca-Cola Plaza

The List of Those Who Love Me

Programme
Official Selection
Director
Emre Erdoğdu
Country
Turkey
I Don't Wanna Dance
Hall 4 Apollo Kino Solaris

I Don't Wanna Dance

Programme
Youth Programme
Director
Flynn von Kleist
Country
Netherlands
Precious Ivie
Hall 2 Coca-Cola Plaza

Precious Ivie

Programme
First Feature Competition, Goethe-Institut Presents: New German Cinema
Director
Sarah Blaßkiewitz
Country
Germany
98 Seconds Without Shadow
Hall 3 Apollo Kino Solaris

98 Seconds Without Shadow

Programme
Youth Competition
Director
Juan Pablo Richter
Country
Bolivia, France
In Limbo
Hall 3 Apollo Kino Solaris

In Limbo

Programme
Youth Competition
Director
Alexander Hant
Country
Russian Federation
Other People
Hall 2 Coca-Cola Plaza

Other People

Programme
First Feature Competition
Director
Aleksandra Terpinska
Country
Poland, France
Songs for a Fox
iSense hall Coca-Cola Plaza

Songs for a Fox

Programme
Official Selection
Director
Kristijonas Vildziunas
Country
Lithuania, Latvia, Estonia
Other Cannibals
Hall 2 Coca-Cola Plaza

Other Cannibals

Programme
First Feature Competition
Director
Francesco Sossai
Country
Germany
Birta
Hall 4 Apollo Kino Solaris

Birta

Programme
Children's Competition Programme, ECFA Competition
Director
Bragi Thor Hinriksson
Country
Iceland
Exhibit
Hall 3 Apollo Kino Solaris

Exhibit

Programme
Children's Programme
Director
Alena Oleinik
Country
Russian Federation
Night Forest
Hall Electric Cinema

Night Forest

Programme
Children's Competition Programme, ECFA Competition, Goethe-Institut Presents: New German Cinema
Director
André Hörmann, Katrin Milhahn
Country
Germany
My Dad is a Sausage
Hall 3 Tallink Apollo Kino Solaris

My Dad is a Sausage

Programme
ECFA Competition, Children's Competition Programme
Director
Anouk Fortunier
Country
Belgium, Netherlands
Wild Roots
Hall 4 Apollo Kino Solaris

Wild Roots

Programme
Youth Competition, Children's Rights Programme
Director
Hajni Kis
Country
Hungary
Playground
Hall 3 Apollo Kino Solaris

Playground

Programme
Screen International Critics' Choice, EFA Discovery Award Nominees, Children's Rights Programme, Youth Competition
Director
Laura Wandel
Country
Belgium
In Limbo
Hall Electric Cinema

In Limbo

Programme
Youth Competition
Director
Alexander Hant
Country
Russian Federation
Back to Those Days
Hall 3 Tallink Apollo Kino Solaris

Back to Those Days

Programme
Children's Rights Programme, Youth Competition
Director
Konrad Aksinowicz
Country
Poland
The Seekers: A Night of Thrills
Hall 3 Apollo Kino Solaris

The Seekers: A Night of Thrills

Programme
Children's Competition Programme, ECFA Competition
Director
Philip Th. Pedersen
Country
Denmark
Blind Love
Hall 2 Coca-Cola Plaza

Blind Love

Programme
First Feature Competition
Director
Damien Hauser
Country
Kenya, Switzerland
A Place Called Dignity
iSense hall Coca-Cola Plaza

A Place Called Dignity

Programme
Official Selection
Director
Matias Rojas Valencia
Country
Chile, Argentina, Germany
Moles
Hall 3 Apollo Kino Solaris

Moles

Programme
Youth Competition, Children's Rights Programme
Director
Carlos Zapata
Country
Colombia
The Score
Hall 2 Coca-Cola Plaza

The Score

Programme
First Feature Competition
Director
Malachi Smyth
Country
United Kingdom
No Looking Back
iSense hall Coca-Cola Plaza

No Looking Back

Programme
Official Selection
Director
Kirill Sokolov
Country
Russian Federation
Mudilaste kinoseanss
Hall 3 Apollo Kino Solaris

Mudilaste kinoseanss

Programme
Toddler's Screening
Director
Natalia Malykhina, Christina Su, Marta Miniucchi, Are Austnes, Yaprak Morali
Country
Norway, USA, Italy
Even Mice Belong in Heaven
Hall 3 Tallink Apollo Kino Solaris

Even Mice Belong in Heaven

Programme
Children's Competition Programme, ECFA Competition
Director
Denisa Grimmová, Jan Bubeníček
Unreachable
Hall 3 Apollo Kino Solaris

Unreachable

Programme
Youth Programme
Director
Anna Kurbatova
Country
Russian Federation
Animal
Hall Electric Cinema

Animal

Programme
Science360°
Country
France
R#J
Hall 3 Tallink Apollo Kino Solaris

R#J

Programme
Youth Competition
Director
Carey Williams
Country
USA
Night Forest
Hall 3 Apollo Kino Solaris

Night Forest

Programme
Children's Competition Programme, ECFA Competition, Goethe-Institut Presents: New German Cinema
Director
André Hörmann, Katrin Milhahn
Country
Germany
The Tenant
Hall 4 Apollo Kino Solaris

The Tenant

Programme
Youth Competition
Director
Sushrut Jain
Country
India, USA
The Parent
Hall 3 Tallink Apollo Kino Solaris

The Parent

Programme
Youth Competition, Children's Rights Programme
Director
Vlad Furman
Country
Russian Federation
Libertad
Hall 3 Apollo Kino Solaris

Libertad

Programme
Youth Programme
Director
Clara Roquet
Country
Spain
The Red Tree
Hall 2 Coca-Cola Plaza

The Red Tree

Programme
First Feature Competition
Director
Joan Gómez Endara
Country
Colombia, Panama
The Swimmer
Hall 4 Apollo Kino Solaris

The Swimmer

Programme
Youth Competition
Director
Adam Kalderon
Country
Israel
98 Seconds Without Shadow
Hall 3 Apollo Kino Solaris

98 Seconds Without Shadow

Programme
Youth Competition
Director
Juan Pablo Richter
Country
Bolivia, France
Dozens of Norths
Hall 2 Coca-Cola Plaza

Dozens of Norths

Programme
First Feature Competition
Director
Kōji Yamamura
Country
Japan
Dear Thomas
iSense hall Coca-Cola Plaza

Dear Thomas

Programme
Official Selection, Goethe-Institut Presents: New German Cinema
Director
Andreas Kleinert
Country
Germany
Immersion
Hall 2 Coca-Cola Plaza

Immersion

Programme
First Feature Competition
Director
Nicolás Postiglione
Country
Chile, Mexico
Mudilaste kinoseanss
Hall 3 Apollo Kino Solaris

Mudilaste kinoseanss

Programme
Toddler's Screening
Director
Natalia Malykhina, Christina Su, Marta Miniucchi, Are Austnes, Yaprak Morali
Country
Norway, USA, Italy
The Tenant
Hall 3 Apollo Kino Solaris

The Tenant

Programme
Youth Competition
Director
Sushrut Jain
Country
India, USA
In Silico
Hall Electric Cinema

In Silico

Programme
Science360°
Director
Noah Hutton
Country
USA
Jim Button and the Wild 13
Hall 4 Apollo Kino Solaris

Jim Button and the Wild 13

Programme
Children's Programme
Director
Dennis Gansel
Country
Germany
Once Upon a Time in Euskadi
Hall 7 Coca-Cola Plaza

Once Upon a Time in Euskadi

Programme
Children's Competition Programme, ECFA Competition
Director
Manu Gómez
Country
Spain
Dealer
Hall 3 Apollo Kino Solaris

Dealer

Programme
Youth Competition
Director
Jeroen Perceval
Country
Belgium
Birta
Hall Electric Cinema

Birta

Programme
Children's Competition Programme, ECFA Competition
Director
Bragi Thor Hinriksson
Country
Iceland
Besties
Hall 4 Apollo Kino Solaris

Besties

Programme
Youth Competition
Director
Marion Desseigne-Ravel
Country
France
Killing the Eunuch Khan
iSense hall Coca-Cola Plaza

Killing the Eunuch Khan

Programme
Official Selection
Director
Abed Abest
Country
Iran
Feature Film About Life
Hall 2 Coca-Cola Plaza

Feature Film About Life

Programme
First Feature Competition
Director
Dovilė Šarutytė
Country
Lithuania
Tree of Eternal Love
Hall 3 Tallink Apollo Kino Solaris

Tree of Eternal Love

Programme
Youth Competition
Director
Meel Paliale
Country
Estonia
The Wedding Day
iSense hall Coca-Cola Plaza

The Wedding Day

Programme
Official Selection
Director
Wojciech Smarzowski
Country
Poland
Zuhal
Hall 2 Coca-Cola Plaza

Zuhal

Programme
First Feature Competition
Director
Nazli Elif Durlu
Country
Germany, Turkey
Kiwi & Strit
Hall 3 Apollo Kino Solaris

Kiwi & Strit

Programme
Children's Programme
Director
Esben Toft Jacobsen
Country
Denmark
Family Fox on Expedition
Hall 3 Apollo Kino Solaris

Family Fox on Expedition

Programme
Children's Programme
Director
Bob Wilbers
Country
Netherlands
The Hive
Hall 4 Apollo Kino Solaris

The Hive

Programme
Children's Rights Programme
Director
Christophe Hermans
Country
Belgium, France
Animal
Hall 3 Apollo Kino Solaris

Animal

Programme
Science360°
Country
France
Sisterhood
Hall 7 Coca-Cola Plaza

Sisterhood

Programme
Youth Programme
Director
Dina Duma
Country
North-Macedonia, Kosovo, Montenegro
Spaceboy
Hall 3 Tallink Apollo Kino Solaris

Spaceboy

Programme
Children's Competition Programme, ECFA Competition, Science360°
Director
Olivier Pairoux
Country
Belgium
A School in Cerro Hueso
Hall 4 Apollo Kino Solaris

A School in Cerro Hueso

Programme
Children's Rights Programme
Director
Betania Cappato
Country
Argentina
Playground
Hall 3 Apollo Kino Solaris

Playground

Programme
Screen International Critics' Choice, EFA Discovery Award Nominees, Children's Rights Programme, Youth Competition
Director
Laura Wandel
Country
Belgium
Hello World
Hall 7 Coca-Cola Plaza

Hello World

Programme
DOC@Just
Director
Kenneth Elvebakk
Country
Norway
Make the Devil Laugh
iSense hall Coca-Cola Plaza

Make the Devil Laugh

Programme
Official Selection
Director
Ryuichi Mino
Country
Japan
Her Way
Hall 2 Coca-Cola Plaza

Her Way

Programme
First Feature Competition
Director
Cécile Ducrocq
Country
France
18 kHz
Hall Electric Cinema

18 kHz

Programme
Youth Programme
Director
Farkhat Sharipov
Country
Kazakhstan
Alice, Through the Looking: À la recherche d’un lapin perdu
Hall 2 Coca-Cola Plaza

Alice, Through the Looking: À la recherche d’un lapin perdu

Programme
First Feature Competition
Director
Adam Donen
Country
United Kingdom
Big Night
iSense hall Coca-Cola Plaza

Big Night

Programme
Official Selection
Director
Jun Robles Lana
Country
Philippines
Dear Future Children
Hall 4 Apollo Kino Solaris

Dear Future Children

Programme
Science360°
Director
Franz Böhm
Country
Germany
Sihja, Rebel Fairy
Hall 3 Apollo Kino Solaris

Sihja, Rebel Fairy

Programme
Children's Programme
Director
Marja Pyykkö
Country
Finland
The Seekers: A Night of Thrills
Hall Electric Cinema

The Seekers: A Night of Thrills

Programme
Children's Competition Programme, ECFA Competition
Director
Philip Th. Pedersen
Country
Denmark
The Horizon
Hall 4 Apollo Kino Solaris

The Horizon

Programme
Youth Competition
Director
Emilie Carpentier
Country
France
The Seekers: A Night of Thrills
Hall 3 Apollo Kino Solaris

The Seekers: A Night of Thrills

Programme
Children's Competition Programme, ECFA Competition
Director
Philip Th. Pedersen
Country
Denmark
The Hive
Hall Electric Cinema

The Hive

Programme
Children's Rights Programme
Director
Christophe Hermans
Country
Belgium, France
Wild Roots
Hall 3 Apollo Kino Solaris

Wild Roots

Programme
Youth Competition, Children's Rights Programme
Director
Hajni Kis
Country
Hungary
The Parent
Hall Electric Cinema

The Parent

Programme
Youth Competition, Children's Rights Programme
Director
Vlad Furman
Country
Russian Federation
All the Streets Are Silent
Hall 4 Apollo Kino Solaris

All the Streets Are Silent

Programme
DOC@Just
Director
Jeremy Elkin
Country
USA
The Wait
iSense hall Coca-Cola Plaza

The Wait

Programme
Official Selection
Director
Aku Louhimies
Country
Finland
Mamma Moo Finds Her Way Home
Hall 4 Apollo Kino Solaris

Mamma Moo Finds Her Way Home

Programme
ECFA Competition, Children's Competition Programme
Director
Christian Ryltenius
Country
Sweden
The Exploits of Moominpappa – Adventures of a Young Moomin
Hall 4 LUXE Coca-Cola Plaza

The Exploits of Moominpappa – Adventures of a Young Moomin

Programme
ECFA Competition, Children's Competition Programme
Director
Ira Carpelan
Country
Finland, Poland
Fay & Tom
Hall 7 Coca-Cola Plaza

Fay & Tom

Programme
Children's Programme
Director
Matthias Temmermans
Country
Netherlands
My Dad is a Sausage
Hall Athena Center

My Dad is a Sausage

Programme
ECFA Competition, Children's Competition Programme
Director
Anouk Fortunier
Country
Belgium, Netherlands
Calamity, a Childhood of Martha Jane Cannary
Hall 4 Apollo Kino Solaris

Calamity, a Childhood of Martha Jane Cannary

Programme
Children's Programme
Director
Rémi Chayé
Country
France, Denmark
Sisterhood
Hall 7 Coca-Cola Plaza

Sisterhood

Programme
Youth Programme
Director
Dina Duma
Country
North-Macedonia, Kosovo, Montenegro
The Swimmer
Hall 4 Apollo Kino Solaris

The Swimmer

Programme
Youth Competition
Director
Adam Kalderon
Country
Israel
Besties
Hall Athena Center

Besties

Programme
Youth Competition
Director
Marion Desseigne-Ravel
Country
France
Ride the Wave
Hall 7 Coca-Cola Plaza

Ride the Wave

Programme
DOC@Just
Director
Martyn Robertson
Country
United Kingdom
Moles
Hall 4 Apollo Kino Solaris

Moles

Programme
Youth Competition, Children's Rights Programme
Director
Carlos Zapata
Country
Colombia
The Fam
Hall 4 Apollo Kino Solaris

The Fam

Programme
Children's Rights Programme
Country
Switzerland
Buster's World
Hall Athena Center

Buster's World

Programme
ECFA Competition, Children's Competition Programme
Director
Martin Miehe-Renard
Country
Denmark
Kiwi & Strit
Hall 3 Apollo Kino Solaris

Kiwi & Strit

Programme
Children's Programme
Director
Esben Toft Jacobsen
Country
Denmark
Birta
Hall 3 Apollo Kino Solaris

Birta

Programme
Children's Competition Programme, ECFA Competition
Director
Bragi Thor Hinriksson
Country
Iceland
Mission Ulja Funk
Hall 3 Tallink Apollo Kino Solaris

Mission Ulja Funk

Programme
Children's Programme
Director
Barbara Kronenberg
Country
Germany
Family Fox on Expedition
Hall Athena Center

Family Fox on Expedition

Programme
Children's Programme
Director
Bob Wilbers
Country
Netherlands
A School in Cerro Hueso
Hall Athena Center

A School in Cerro Hueso

Programme
Children's Rights Programme
Director
Betania Cappato
Country
Argentina
The Fam
Hall 3 Apollo Kino Solaris

The Fam

Programme
Children's Rights Programme
Country
Switzerland
Libertad
Hall 4 Apollo Kino Solaris

Libertad

Programme
Youth Programme
Director
Clara Roquet
Country
Spain
All the Streets Are Silent
Hall 3 Apollo Kino Solaris

All the Streets Are Silent

Programme
DOC@Just
Director
Jeremy Elkin
Country
USA
Love Tasting
Hall 4 Apollo Kino Solaris

Love Tasting

Programme
Youth Programme
Director
Dawid Nickel
Country
Poland
The Brain
Hall 4 Apollo Kino Solaris

The Brain

Programme
Science360°
Director
Jean-Stéphane Bron
Country
France, Switzerland