PÖFF : 2021 : BNFF
#youngfilmmaker 1

#youngfilmmaker 1

Programme
#youngfilmmaker
#youngfilmmaker 2

#youngfilmmaker 2

Programme
#youngfilmmaker
100 years of the Estonian Association of Architects

100 years of the Estonian Association of Architects

Programme
#pöfftrending
1000 Dreams

1000 Dreams

Programme
Rebels with a Cause
107 Mothers

107 Mothers

Programme
Doc@PÖFF
18 kHz

18 kHz

Programme
Youth Programme
98 Seconds Without Shadow

98 Seconds Without Shadow

Programme
Youth Competition
A Kaddish for Bernie Maddoff

A Kaddish for Bernie Maddoff

Programme
Rebels with a Cause
A New Old Play

A New Old Play

Programme
Current Waves
A Place Called Dignity

A Place Called Dignity

Programme
Official Selection
A School in Cerro Hueso

A School in Cerro Hueso

Programme
Children's Rights Programme
A Siege Diary

A Siege Diary

Programme
Current Waves, Main programme of Kinoff
A Thousand Hours

A Thousand Hours

Programme
Current Waves
A Vanishing Fog

A Vanishing Fog

Programme
Official Selection
Alice, Through the Looking: À la recherche d’un lapin perdu

Alice, Through the Looking: À la recherche d’un lapin perdu

Programme
First Feature Competition
All Eyes Off Me

All Eyes Off Me

Programme
Current Waves
All the Streets Are Silent

All the Streets Are Silent

Programme
DOC@Just
All-In

All-In

Programme
Doc@PÖFF
Aloners

Aloners

Programme
Current Waves
Amira

Amira

Programme
Current Waves
An American Prayer

An American Prayer

Programme
Doc@PÖFF
Animal

Animal

Programme
Science360°
Animals

Animals

Programme
Official Selection
Animated Journeys: On the Edge

Animated Journeys: On the Edge

Programme
Shorts Panorama
Animated Realities - Short Documentaries

Animated Realities - Short Documentaries

Programme
Doc@Shorts
Animation

Animation

Programme
Main programme of Kinoff
Annette

Annette

Programme
Current Waves
Arsène Wenger: Invincible

Arsène Wenger: Invincible

Programme
Estonian Olympic Committee Sports Film Programme
Ascension

Ascension

Programme
Doc@PÖFF
Back to Those Days

Back to Those Days

Programme
Children's Rights Programme, Youth Competition
Becoming Astrid

Becoming Astrid

Programme
Swedish Children’s Films @ Just
Beginning

Beginning

Programme
Discovery Showcase
Belfast

Belfast

Programme
Screen International Critics' Choice
Besa

Besa

Programme
TV Beats
Besties

Besties

Programme
Youth Competition
Big Night

Big Night

Programme
Official Selection
Birta

Birta

Programme
ECFA Competition, Children's Competition Programme
Black Nights Comedy

Black Nights Comedy

Programme
Shorts Alternatives
Blind Love

Blind Love

Programme
First Feature Competition
Bloody Oranges

Bloody Oranges

Programme
Midnight Shivers
Boarders

Boarders

Programme
Estonian Olympic Committee Sports Film Programme
Boat Song

Boat Song

Programme
Environment Agency Environmental Film Programme
Boiling Point

Boiling Point

Programme
Current Waves
Bridging the Gap - Short Documentaries 1

Bridging the Gap - Short Documentaries 1

Programme
Doc@Shorts
Brighton 4th

Brighton 4th

Programme
Main programme of Kinoff, Current Waves
Brother's Keeper

Brother's Keeper

Programme
Current Waves
Buster's World

Buster's World

Programme
Children's Competition Programme, ECFA Competition
Cadejo Blanco

Cadejo Blanco

Programme
Current Waves
Calamity, a Childhood of Martha Jane Cannary

Calamity, a Childhood of Martha Jane Cannary

Programme
Children's Programme
Captain Volkonogov Escaped

Captain Volkonogov Escaped

Programme
Official Selection - Out of Competition, Main programme of Kinoff
Censor

Censor

Programme
Midnight Shivers
Chasing Unicorns

Chasing Unicorns

Programme
Main programme of Kinoff
Cinema Sabaya

Cinema Sabaya

Programme
Current Waves
Cinephilia

Cinephilia

Programme
Baltic Film Competition
Compartment Nr 6

Compartment Nr 6

Programme
Official Selection - Out of Competition
Cream

Cream

Programme
In Focus: In Hungary
Current

Current

Programme
In Focus: In Hungary
Dance Films: Physical Storytelling

Dance Films: Physical Storytelling

Programme
Shorts Alternatives
Dark Heart of the Forest

Dark Heart of the Forest

Programme
First Feature Competition
Dealer

Dealer

Programme
Youth Competition
Dear Future Children

Dear Future Children

Programme
Science360°
Dear Thomas

Dear Thomas

Programme
Official Selection, Goethe-Institut Presents: New German Cinema
Dozens of Norths

Dozens of Norths

Programme
First Feature Competition
Dr. Bird's Advice for Sad Poets

Dr. Bird's Advice for Sad Poets

Programme
Youth Programme
Drive My Car

Drive My Car

Programme
Current Waves
EFA Shorts on Tour 1

EFA Shorts on Tour 1

Programme
Shorts Panorama
EFA Shorts on Tour 2

EFA Shorts on Tour 2

Programme
Shorts Panorama
Erasing Frank

Erasing Frank

Programme
In Focus: In Hungary
Estonian and Russian kid's studios animation

Estonian and Russian kid's studios animation

Programme
Main programme of Kinoff
Even Mice Belong in Heaven

Even Mice Belong in Heaven

Programme
ECFA Competition, Children's Competition Programme
Evolution

Evolution

Programme
In Focus: In Hungary
Exhibit

Exhibit

Programme
Children's Programme
Family Fox on Expedition

Family Fox on Expedition

Programme
Children's Programme
Far Eastern Golgatha

Far Eastern Golgatha

Programme
Main programme of Kinoff, Doc@PÖFF
Fay & Tom

Fay & Tom

Programme
Children's Programme
Feature Film About Life

Feature Film About Life

Programme
First Feature Competition
Flee

Flee

Programme
Doc@PÖFF, Screen International Critics' Choice
Girls

Girls

Programme
KinoFF Shorts
Goya, May 3rd

Goya, May 3rd

Programme
Special Screenings
Great Freedom

Great Freedom

Programme
Current Waves, Goethe-Institut Presents: New German Cinema
Habitat

Habitat

Programme
Rebels with a Cause
Happy End

Happy End

Programme
TV Beats
Hello World

Hello World

Programme
DOC@Just
Her Way

Her Way

Programme
First Feature Competition
Herd Immunity

Herd Immunity

Programme
Official Selection
Hit the Road

Hit the Road

Programme
Current Waves
Homes

Homes

Programme
Baltic Film Competition
Huda's Salon

Huda's Salon

Programme
Current Waves
I Don't Wanna Dance

I Don't Wanna Dance

Programme
Youth Programme
I’m Your Man

I’m Your Man

Programme
Current Waves, Goethe-Institut Presents: New German Cinema
Immersion

Immersion

Programme
First Feature Competition
In Focus: Seven Years in Hungary

In Focus: Seven Years in Hungary

Programme
Shorts Panorama
In Limbo

In Limbo

Programme
Youth Competition
In Silico

In Silico

Programme
Science360°
Jane by Charlotte

Jane by Charlotte

Programme
Current Waves
January

January

Programme
Rebels with a Cause
Jim Button and the Wild 13

Jim Button and the Wild 13

Programme
Children's Programme
Juniper

Juniper

Programme
Current Waves
Killing the Eunuch Khan

Killing the Eunuch Khan

Programme
Official Selection
Kiwi & Strit

Kiwi & Strit

Programme
Children's Programme
Koolitants @ Just I

Koolitants @ Just I

Programme
KOOLITANTS@Just
Koolitants @ Just II

Koolitants @ Just II

Programme
KOOLITANTS@Just
Kratt

Kratt

Programme
Main programme of Kinoff
Lamb

Lamb

Programme
Discovery Showcase
Last 'Dear Bulgary’

Last 'Dear Bulgary’

Programme
Main programme of Kinoff, Current Waves
Late Night Love

Late Night Love

Programme
Shorts Alternatives
Late Night Sci-Fi

Late Night Sci-Fi

Programme
Shorts Alternatives
Laurent Garnier: Off the Record

Laurent Garnier: Off the Record

Programme
#pöfftrending
Leave No Traces

Leave No Traces

Programme
Current Waves
Libertad

Libertad

Programme
Youth Programme
Life Suits Me Well

Life Suits Me Well

Programme
First Feature Competition
Little Nightmares: Best of MIFF

Little Nightmares: Best of MIFF

Programme
Shorts Panorama
Love

Love

Programme
In Focus: In Hungary
Love is a Dog from Hell

Love is a Dog from Hell

Programme
Rebels with a Cause
Love Tasting

Love Tasting

Programme
Youth Programme
Mad God

Mad God

Programme
Midnight Shivers
Make the Devil Laugh

Make the Devil Laugh

Programme
Official Selection
Making a Mountain

Making a Mountain

Programme
#pöfftrending
Mamma Moo Finds Her Way Home

Mamma Moo Finds Her Way Home

Programme
Swedish Children’s Films @ Just, Children's Competition Programme, ECFA Competition
Mau

Mau

Programme
#pöfftrending
Me & the Beasts

Me & the Beasts

Programme
Rebels with a Cause
Memoria

Memoria

Programme
Current Waves
Mephisto

Mephisto

Programme
In Focus: In Hungary
Merry-Go-Round

Merry-Go-Round

Programme
In Focus: In Hungary
Midnight Madness

Midnight Madness

Programme
Shorts Alternatives
Miracle

Miracle

Programme
Current Waves
Mission Ulja Funk

Mission Ulja Funk

Programme
Children's Programme
Moles

Moles

Programme
Youth Competition, Children's Rights Programme
Moments Like This Never Last

Moments Like This Never Last

Programme
#pöfftrending
Mr. Bachmann and His Class

Mr. Bachmann and His Class

Programme
Doc@PÖFF, Goethe-Institut Presents: New German Cinema
Mr. Landsbergis

Mr. Landsbergis

Programme
Baltic Film Competition
Mudilaste kinoseanss

Mudilaste kinoseanss

Programme
Toddler's Screening, Swedish Children’s Films @ Just
Mukagali

Mukagali

Programme
Official Selection
My 20th Century

My 20th Century

Programme
In Focus: In Hungary
My Dad is a Sausage

My Dad is a Sausage

Programme
Children's Competition Programme, ECFA Competition
My Parents' Divorce

My Parents' Divorce

Programme
Rebels with a Cause
My Son

My Son

Programme
Goethe-Institut Presents: New German Cinema, Current Waves
Night Forest

Night Forest

Programme
Children's Competition Programme, Goethe-Institut Presents: New German Cinema, ECFA Competition
Nine Months

Nine Months

Programme
In Focus: In Hungary
No Hero At All

No Hero At All

Programme
Estonian Olympic Committee Sports Film Programme
No Land's Man

No Land's Man

Programme
Current Waves
No Looking Back

No Looking Back

Programme
Official Selection, Main programme of Kinoff
No. 10

No. 10

Programme
Official Selection
Nuuccha

Nuuccha

Programme
Current Waves, Main programme of Kinoff
Occupation

Occupation

Programme
First Feature Competition
Official Competition

Official Competition

Programme
Current Waves
Oleg

Oleg

Programme
Doc@PÖFF
On Our Way

On Our Way

Programme
Rebels with a Cause
Once Upon a Time in Euskadi

Once Upon a Time in Euskadi

Programme
Children's Competition Programme, ECFA Competition
One Second

One Second

Programme
Current Waves
Other Cannibals

Other Cannibals

Programme
First Feature Competition
Other People

Other People

Programme
First Feature Competition
Parallel Mothers

Parallel Mothers

Programme
Current Waves
Paris, 13th District

Paris, 13th District

Programme
Screen International Critics' Choice
Perpetuity

Perpetuity

Programme
In Focus: In Hungary, Official Selection
Petite maman

Petite maman

Programme
Screen International Critics' Choice
Pilgrims

Pilgrims

Programme
Baltic Film Competition
Playground

Playground

Programme
Screen International Critics' Choice, Youth Competition, Discovery Showcase, Children's Rights Programme
Pleasure

Pleasure

Programme
Discovery Showcase
Pocket Worlds - Short Documentaries 2

Pocket Worlds - Short Documentaries 2

Programme
Doc@Shorts
Post Mortem

Post Mortem

Programme
In Focus: In Hungary
Precious Ivie

Precious Ivie

Programme
First Feature Competition, Goethe-Institut Presents: New German Cinema
Preparations to be Together for an Unknown Period of Time

Preparations to be Together for an Unknown Period of Time

Programme
In Focus: In Hungary
Prince

Prince

Programme
Current Waves, Goethe-Institut Presents: New German Cinema
Promising Young Woman

Promising Young Woman

Programme
Discovery Showcase
Quake

Quake

Programme
Current Waves
Queer Bonds

Queer Bonds

Programme
Shorts Alternatives
Quicksand

Quicksand

Programme
Current Waves
R#J

R#J

Programme
Youth Competition
Rao Heidmets – the Crumbler of Dichotomy

Rao Heidmets – the Crumbler of Dichotomy

Programme
Shorts Panorama
Rebels With Their Shorts 1

Rebels With Their Shorts 1

Programme
Rebels with a Cause
Rebels With Their Shorts 2

Rebels With Their Shorts 2

Programme
Rebels with a Cause
Red Rocket

Red Rocket

Programme
Screen International Critics' Choice
Reflection

Reflection

Programme
Current Waves
Respect

Respect

Programme
Current Waves
Ride the Wave

Ride the Wave

Programme
DOC@Just
Rookie

Rookie

Programme
Estonian Olympic Committee Sports Film Programme
Rosa Rosae: A Spanish War Elegy

Rosa Rosae: A Spanish War Elegy

Programme
Special Screenings
Runner

Runner

Programme
Baltic Film Competition
Sandra Gets a Job

Sandra Gets a Job

Programme
Baltic Film Competition
Shade Grown Coffee

Shade Grown Coffee

Programme
Environment Agency Environmental Film Programme
Shorts Animation Competition 1

Shorts Animation Competition 1

Programme
Shorts Animation Competition
Shorts Animation Competition 2

Shorts Animation Competition 2

Programme
Shorts Animation Competition
Shorts Animation Competition 3

Shorts Animation Competition 3

Programme
Shorts Animation Competition
Shorts Animation Competition 4

Shorts Animation Competition 4

Programme
Shorts Animation Competition
Shorts Kids Animation Competition 1

Shorts Kids Animation Competition 1

Programme
Shorts Animation Competition
Shorts Kids Animation Competition 2

Shorts Kids Animation Competition 2

Programme
Shorts Animation Competition
Shorts Kids Animation Competition 3

Shorts Kids Animation Competition 3

Programme
Shorts Animation Competition
Shorts Live-Action Competition 1

Shorts Live-Action Competition 1

Programme
Shorts Live-Action Competition
Shorts Live-Action Competition 2

Shorts Live-Action Competition 2

Programme
Shorts Live-Action Competition
Shorts Live-Action Competition 3

Shorts Live-Action Competition 3

Programme
Shorts Live-Action Competition
Shorts Live-Action Competition 4

Shorts Live-Action Competition 4

Programme
Shorts Live-Action Competition
Shorts Live-Action Competition 5

Shorts Live-Action Competition 5

Programme
Shorts Live-Action Competition
Shorts National Competition 1

Shorts National Competition 1

Programme
Shorts National Competition
Shorts National Competition 2

Shorts National Competition 2

Programme
Shorts National Competition
Shorts National Competition 3

Shorts National Competition 3

Programme
Shorts National Competition
Shorts National Competition 4

Shorts National Competition 4

Programme
Shorts National Competition
Shorts New Talents Competition: Animation 1

Shorts New Talents Competition: Animation 1

Programme
Shorts New Talents Competition: Animation
Shorts New Talents Competition: Live-action 1

Shorts New Talents Competition: Live-action 1

Programme
Shorts New Talents Competition: Live-action
Shorts New Talents Competition: Live-action 2

Shorts New Talents Competition: Live-action 2

Programme
Shorts New Talents Competition: Live-action
Shorts New Talents Competition: Live-action 3

Shorts New Talents Competition: Live-action 3

Programme
Shorts New Talents Competition: Live-action
Shorts New Talents Competition: Live-action 4

Shorts New Talents Competition: Live-action 4

Programme
Shorts New Talents Competition: Live-action
Shorts New Talents Competition: Live-action 5

Shorts New Talents Competition: Live-action 5

Programme
Shorts New Talents Competition: Live-action
Shorts Winners

Shorts Winners

Programme
Shorts Panorama
Sihja, Rebel Fairy

Sihja, Rebel Fairy

Programme
Children's Programme
Sindbad

Sindbad

Programme
In Focus: In Hungary
Sisterhood

Sisterhood

Programme
Youth Programme
Snowing Darkness

Snowing Darkness

Programme
Rebels with a Cause
Son of the White Mare

Son of the White Mare

Programme
In Focus: In Hungary
Songs for a Fox

Songs for a Fox

Programme
Official Selection
Spaceboy

Spaceboy

Programme
ECFA Competition, Children's Competition Programme, Science360°
Stanislavski: Lust for life

Stanislavski: Lust for life

Programme
Main programme of Kinoff, Doc@PÖFF
Taming The Garden

Taming The Garden

Programme
Environment Agency Environmental Film Programme
Tell me

Tell me

Programme
Main programme of Kinoff, Baltic Film Competition
Tenzin

Tenzin

Programme
First Feature Competition
The Best of Salieri

The Best of Salieri

Programme
Baltic Film Competition
The Blind Man Who Did Not Want to See Titanic

The Blind Man Who Did Not Want to See Titanic

Programme
Current Waves
The Brain

The Brain

Programme
Science360°
The Broken Hearts Gallery

The Broken Hearts Gallery

Programme
Special Screenings
The Cars We Drove into Capitalism

The Cars We Drove into Capitalism

Programme
#pöfftrending
The Children of Noisy Village

The Children of Noisy Village

Programme
Swedish Children’s Films @ Just
The Cloud & the Man

The Cloud & the Man

Programme
First Feature Competition
The Conscience

The Conscience

Programme
Main programme of Kinoff, Current Waves
The Diary of Vaino Vahing

The Diary of Vaino Vahing

Programme
Baltic Film Competition
The Exploits of Moominpappa – Adventures of a Young Moomin

The Exploits of Moominpappa – Adventures of a Young Moomin

Programme
ECFA Competition, Children's Competition Programme
The Eyes of Tammy Faye

The Eyes of Tammy Faye

Programme
Current Waves
The Fam

The Fam

Programme
Children's Rights Programme
The French Dispatch

The French Dispatch

Programme
Current Waves
The Generation of Evil

The Generation of Evil

Programme
Baltic Film Competition
The Gentiles

The Gentiles

Programme
Official Selection
The Hive

The Hive

Programme
Children's Rights Programme
The Hoop

The Hoop

Programme
Youth Programme
The Horizon

The Horizon

Programme
Youth Competition
The Inner Cage

The Inner Cage

Programme
Current Waves
The Innocents

The Innocents

Programme
Midnight Shivers
The King of All The World

The King of All The World

Programme
Official Selection - Out of Competition
The Last Execution

The Last Execution

Programme
Current Waves, Goethe-Institut Presents: New German Cinema
The Last Forest

The Last Forest

Programme
Environment Agency Environmental Film Programme
The List of Those Who Love Me

The List of Those Who Love Me

Programme
Official Selection
The Midas Touch

The Midas Touch

Programme
In Focus: In Hungary
The Most Beautiful Boy in the World

The Most Beautiful Boy in the World

Programme
Screen International Critics' Choice, Doc@PÖFF
The Moths

The Moths

Programme
Rebels with a Cause
The Parent

The Parent

Programme
Youth Competition, Main programme of Kinoff, Children's Rights Programme
The Pink Cloud

The Pink Cloud

Programme
Environment Agency Environmental Film Programme
The Radio Amateur

The Radio Amateur

Programme
First Feature Competition
The Real Rannap

The Real Rannap

Programme
#pöfftrending
The Red Tree

The Red Tree

Programme
First Feature Competition
The Round-Up

The Round-Up

Programme
In Focus: In Hungary
The Sanctity of Space

The Sanctity of Space

Programme
Estonian Olympic Committee Sports Film Programme
The Score

The Score

Programme
First Feature Competition
The Seekers: Thrill Night

The Seekers: Thrill Night

Programme
Children's Competition Programme, ECFA Competition
The Shadow Hour

The Shadow Hour

Programme
Goethe-Institut Presents: New German Cinema, Rebels with a Cause
The Shape of Things to Come

The Shape of Things to Come

Programme
Rebels with a Cause
The Sparks Brothers

The Sparks Brothers

Programme
Doc@PÖFF
The Story of My Wife

The Story of My Wife

Programme
In Focus: In Hungary, Opening film
The Swimmer

The Swimmer

Programme
Youth Competition
The Tenant

The Tenant

Programme
Youth Competition
The Wait

The Wait

Programme
Official Selection
The Wedding Day

The Wedding Day

Programme
Official Selection
The Whaler Boy

The Whaler Boy

Programme
Discovery Showcase
The Year Before the War

The Year Before the War

Programme
Baltic Film Competition
Things Worth Weeping For

Things Worth Weeping For

Programme
In Focus: In Hungary
Tina

Tina

Programme
#pöfftrending
Torn

Torn

Programme
Estonian Olympic Committee Sports Film Programme
Tree of Eternal Love

Tree of Eternal Love

Programme
Youth Competition
Troubled Minds

Troubled Minds

Programme
First Feature Competition
u.Q.

u.Q.

Programme
Baltic Film Competition
Unclenching the Fists

Unclenching the Fists

Programme
Current Waves, Main programme of Kinoff
Unprecedented

Unprecedented

Programme
Rebels with a Cause
Unreachable

Unreachable

Programme
Youth Programme, Main programme of Kinoff
Unwanted

Unwanted

Programme
Main programme of Kinoff, Youth Programme
Upurga

Upurga

Programme
Baltic Film Competition
Vengeance Is Mine, All Others Pay Cash

Vengeance Is Mine, All Others Pay Cash

Programme
Midnight Shivers
Vitamins

Vitamins

Programme
Shorts Alternatives
Wars

Wars

Programme
Current Waves
What Do We See When We Look at the Sky?

What Do We See When We Look at the Sky?

Programme
Current Waves
What Went Wrong?

What Went Wrong?

Programme
Official Selection
When Pomegranates Howl

When Pomegranates Howl

Programme
Current Waves
Whispers of War

Whispers of War

Programme
Current Waves, Goethe-Institut Presents: New German Cinema
Who is Sleeping in Silver Grey

Who is Sleeping in Silver Grey

Programme
First Feature Competition
Wild Men

Wild Men

Programme
Current Waves
Wild Roots

Wild Roots

Programme
Children's Rights Programme, Youth Competition
Wisdom of nations

Wisdom of nations

Programme
KinoFF Shorts
With Or Without You

With Or Without You

Programme
Current Waves
Yanagawa

Yanagawa

Programme
Official Selection
Zeria

Zeria

Programme
Rebels with a Cause
Zero Fucks Given

Zero Fucks Given

Programme
Current Waves
Zuhal

Zuhal

Programme
First Feature Competition