PÖFF : 2021 : BNFF

Loading...

Rebels With Their Shorts 2
Virtual hall Online Cinema

Rebels With Their Shorts 2

Programme
Rebels with a Cause
Director
Tomek Popakul, Marko Tadic, Paisley Valentine Walsh, Svetislav Dragomirović, Mohammadreza Mayghani, David Kennedy, Ruby Baker
Country
Poland, Croatia, United Kingdom, Serbia, Iran, USA
Shorts Animation Competition 1
Virtual hall Online Cinema

Shorts Animation Competition 1

Programme
Shorts Animation Competition
Director
Pernille Kjaer, Adrian Dexter, Špela Čadež, Claire Sichez, Urška Djukić, Marta Pajek
Country
France, Denmark, Slovenia, Germany, Poland, Canada
Shorts Animation Competition 2
Virtual hall Online Cinema

Shorts Animation Competition 2

Programme
Shorts Animation Competition
Director
Milos Tomic, Varya Yakovleva, Malte Stein, Joe Hsieh, Marine Blin, Mathilde Parquet, Joanna Quinn
Country
Slovenia, Russian Federation, Germany, Taiwan, France, United Kingdom, Canada
Shorts Kids Animation Competition 1
Virtual hall Online Cinema

Shorts Kids Animation Competition 1

Programme
Shorts Animation Competition
Director
Petr Mischinger, Inès Bernard-Espina, Mélody Boulissière, Clémentine Campos, Chen Yang, Marcel Barelli, Joana Toste, Seung-bae Jeon
Country
Czechia, France, Germany, Switzerland, Portugal, South Korea
Shorts Kids Animation Competition 2
Virtual hall Online Cinema

Shorts Kids Animation Competition 2

Programme
Shorts Animation Competition
Director
Kaisa Penttilä, Eric Montchaud, Nicolas Hu
Country
Finland, France
Shorts Animation Competition 4
Virtual hall Online Cinema

Shorts Animation Competition 4

Programme
Shorts Animation Competition
Director
Mahboobeh Kalaee, Daniel Benjamin Gray, Nicolas Keppens, Carolina Sandvik, Hugo Covarrubias, Michalina Musialik
Country
Iran, France, Hungary, Canada, Belgium, Netherlands, Sweden, Chile, Poland
Shorts Animation Competition 3
Virtual hall Online Cinema

Shorts Animation Competition 3

Programme
Shorts Animation Competition
Director
Leonid Shmelkov, Yoriko Mizushiri, JANG Nari, Pieter Coudyzer, Alisa Temchenko, Michelle and Uri Kranot
Country
Russian Federation, France, Japan, South Korea, Belgium, Denmark, Canada
Shorts Kids Animation Competition 3
Virtual hall Online Cinema

Shorts Kids Animation Competition 3

Programme
Shorts Animation Competition
Director
Uri Lotan, Edoardo Natoli, Guillaume Lorin
Country
Israel, Italy, France, Switzerland
Shorts Live-Action Competition 1
Virtual hall Online Cinema

Shorts Live-Action Competition 1

Programme
Shorts Live-Action Competition
Director
Assel Aushakimova, Lucia Lorè, Max Kerkhoff, Manolis Mavris, Sarah Arnold, Ivete Lucas, Patrick Bresnan
Country
Kazakhstan, Italy, Germany, Greece, France, USA, Estonia
Shorts Live-Action Competition 2
Virtual hall Online Cinema

Shorts Live-Action Competition 2

Programme
Shorts Live-Action Competition
Director
Jovi LEE Yi-shan, Noelia R. Deza, Marija Apcevska, Laura Weissenberger, Ella Jones
Country
Taiwan, Spain, North-Macedonia, Austria, United Kingdom
Rebels With Their Shorts 1
Virtual hall Online Cinema

Rebels With Their Shorts 1

Programme
Rebels with a Cause
Director
Sasha Svirsky, Yorgos Tzikas, Petersen Vargas, Yoakim Bélanger, Ana Moreira, Faeze Karimpour, Ian Killick
Country
Russian Federation, Greece, Philippines, Canada, Portugal, France, United Kingdom
Vitamins
Virtual hall Online Cinema

Vitamins

Programme
Shorts Alternatives
Director
Laurent Paillot, Simon Ellis, Gottfried Mentor, Lauri Haukkamaa, Prakhar Shukla, Shayan Shukla, Sion Thomas, Jure Dostal, Taylor Olson, Vanja Victor Kabir Tognola, Jaume Maneja Ossó, Danny Coolahan, Alexandre Lefebvre
Country
France, United Kingdom, Germany, Finland, Denmark, Slovenia, Canada, Switzerland, Spain, Australia
Shorts New Talents Competition: Live-action 1
Virtual hall Online Cinema

Shorts New Talents Competition: Live-action 1

Programme
Shorts New Talents Competition: Live-action
Director
Agnieszka Nowosielska, Lana Bregar, Barbara Lervig, Wisarut Sriputsomboon, Sophy Romvari
Country
Poland, Slovenia, Faroe Islands, Thailand, Canada
Shorts New Talents Competition: Live-action 2
Virtual hall Online Cinema

Shorts New Talents Competition: Live-action 2

Programme
Shorts New Talents Competition: Live-action
Director
Gardar Thor Thorkelsson, Camille Tricaud, Franziska Unger, Bruno Gradaschi, Ville Koskinen, Ida-Maria Olva
Country
United Kingdom, Germany, Argentina, Estonia, Finland
Shorts New Talents Competition: Live-action 3
Virtual hall Online Cinema

Shorts New Talents Competition: Live-action 3

Programme
Shorts New Talents Competition: Live-action
Director
Leonardo Martinelli, Ben Voit, Mathias Seebacher, Lisa Sallustio
Country
Brazil, Germany, Austria, France
Shorts New Talents Competition: Live-action 4
Virtual hall Online Cinema

Shorts New Talents Competition: Live-action 4

Programme
Shorts New Talents Competition: Live-action
Director
Mohammad Reza Rasouli, Jelena Vujović, Anna Sobolevska, Alexandru Mironescu, Kay Niuyue Zhang
Country
Austria, Switzerland, Ukraine, Romania, China, USA
Shorts National Competition 4
Virtual hall Online Cinema

Shorts National Competition 4

Programme
Shorts National Competition
Director
Francesco Rosso, Kaspar Ainelo, Ruslan Mironov, Silver Õun, Martinus Klemet, Raoul Kirsima
Country
Estonia
Shorts New Talents Competition: Live-action 5
Virtual hall Online Cinema

Shorts New Talents Competition: Live-action 5

Programme
Shorts New Talents Competition: Live-action
Director
Minsho Limbu, Théo Degen, Arctic Qu, Yinghai Hu, Findlay Brown
Country
Nepal, Belgium, Australia, China, Canada
Shorts National Competition 2
Virtual hall Online Cinema

Shorts National Competition 2

Programme
Shorts National Competition
Director
Ülo Pikkov, Daria Litvichenko, Eeva Mägi, Volia Chajkouskaya, Kaire Russ, Laura Liventaal
Country
Estonia
Animated Journeys: On the Edge
Virtual hall Online Cinema

Animated Journeys: On the Edge

Programme
Shorts Panorama
Director
Edmunds Jansons, Yann Chapotel, Morrie Tan Shu Zhen, Reza Riahi, Anna Paděrová, Ewa Smyk, Subarna D, Marie Larrivé
Country
Latvia, France, Singapore, Czechia, United Kingdom, India
Animated Realities - Short Documentaries
Virtual hall Online Cinema

Animated Realities - Short Documentaries

Programme
Doc@Shorts
Director
Olivia Martin-McGuire, Georges Schwizgebel, Carlos Gómez Salamanca, Yiorgos Tsangaris, Yanis Belaid, Eliott Benard, Nicolas Mayeur, Etienne Moulin, Hadrien Pinot, Lisa Vicente, Philippine Singer, Alice Letailleur, Christian Wittmoser, Zuniel Kim, YiYangSun, Virgil Widrich, Oskar Salomonowitz, Marko Djeska
Country
France, Australia, Switzerland, Colombia, Cyprus, Germany, China, Austria, Croatia, Portugal
Black Nights Comedy
Virtual hall Online Cinema

Black Nights Comedy

Programme
Shorts Alternatives
Director
Carlos Segundo, Veneta Androva, Solmund MacPherson, Adam Long, Adam Peterson, Simon Schnellmann, Big Red Button, Sergey Tselikov
Country
France, Germany, Canada, USA, United Kingdom, Russian Federation
Bridging the Gap - Short Documentaries 1
Virtual hall Online Cinema

Bridging the Gap - Short Documentaries 1

Programme
Doc@Shorts
Director
Omer Daida, Gosia Juszczak, Sebastian Mulder
Country
Israel, Spain, Netherlands
Shorts New Talents Competition: Animation 1
Virtual hall Online Cinema

Shorts New Talents Competition: Animation 1

Programme
Shorts New Talents Competition: Animation
Director
Éva Darabos, Anastasiya Lisovets, Roel Van Beek, Diana Cam Van Nguyen, Viktorie Štěpánová, Juliette Laboria, Réka Anna Szakály, Chaerin Im, Azevedo Andrade Natália, Yuanqing CAI, Nathan CRABOT, Houzhi HUANG, Mikolaj JANIW, Mandimby LEBON, Théo TRAN NGOC
Country
Hungary, Russian Federation, United Kingdom, Czechia, Slovakia, France, Germany, South Korea, USA
Dance Films: Physical Storytelling
Virtual hall Online Cinema

Dance Films: Physical Storytelling

Programme
Shorts Alternatives
Director
Apostolos Nikolaidis, Sam Asaert, Jacopo Greco D'alceo, Lenne Chai, ScRach MarcS, Fotis Skourletis, NONO, Michael Fetter Nathansky
Country
Greece, Belgium, France, Singapore, United Kingdom, Germany
Shorts National Competition 1
Virtual hall Online Cinema

Shorts National Competition 1

Programme
Shorts National Competition
Director
Katrin Tegova, Eeva Mägi, Ragne Mandri, Sofia Afonasina, Oliver Remma, Leeni Linna
Country
Estonia
Shorts National Competition 3
Virtual hall Online Cinema

Shorts National Competition 3

Programme
Shorts National Competition
Director
Jonas Taul, Teresa Juksaar, Morten Tšinakov, Lucija Mrzljak, Rūdolfs Anže, Robert Raska Ly
Country
Estonia
In Focus: Seven Years in Hungary
Virtual hall Online Cinema

In Focus: Seven Years in Hungary

Programme
Shorts Panorama
Director
Péter Vácz, Réka Bucsi, Borbála Zétényi, Zsuzsanna Kreif, Nadja Andrasev, Anna Katalin Lovrity, Olivér Hegyi, Flóra Anna Buda
Country
Hungary
Shorts Live-Action Competition 5
Virtual hall Online Cinema

Shorts Live-Action Competition 5

Programme
Shorts Live-Action Competition
Director
Radu Jude, Joanne Delachair, Zoé Arene, Isamu Hirabayashi, Nick Blake, Yi Tang
Country
Romania, France, Belgium, Japan, United Kingdom, Hong Kong
Late Night Love
Virtual hall Online Cinema

Late Night Love

Programme
Shorts Alternatives
Director
Simon Maria Kubiena, Mélanie Robert-Tourneur, Benjamin Belloir, Renee Zhan, Guillaume Scaillet, Domenico Distilo
Country
Austria, Belgium, France, United Kingdom, Germany
Shorts Live-Action Competition 3
Virtual hall Online Cinema

Shorts Live-Action Competition 3

Programme
Shorts Live-Action Competition
Director
Víctor Moreno, Nora Longatti, Ross White, Tom Berkeley, Lauri Niemelä, Pablo Serret de Ena
Country
Spain, Switzerland, United Kingdom, Estonia, Denmark
Late Night Sci-Fi
Virtual hall Online Cinema

Late Night Sci-Fi

Programme
Shorts Alternatives
Director
Louis Reifenauer, Thanasis Tsimpinis, Adrian Replanski, Igor Drljača, BAKER KARIM, Akinola Davies, Eric Pumphrey
Country
Belgium, Greece, France, Canada, Sweden, United Kingdom, USA
Shorts Live-Action Competition 4
Virtual hall Online Cinema

Shorts Live-Action Competition 4

Programme
Shorts Live-Action Competition
Director
Elvira Lind, Haukur Björgvinsson, Gergő V. Nagy, Danech San, Nash Edgerton
Country
USA, Iceland, Hungary, Cambodia, Australia
Little Nightmares: Best of MIFF
Virtual hall Online Cinema

Little Nightmares: Best of MIFF

Programme
Shorts Panorama
Director
Gustav Egersted & Johan Tappert, Danny Gibbons, Alex Scott, Gustav Egerstedt, Ilya Plyusnin, Thomas Soulignac, Anders Elsrud Hultgreen
Country
Sweden, United Kingdom, Russian Federation, France, Norway
Midnight Madness
Virtual hall Online Cinema

Midnight Madness

Programme
Shorts Alternatives
Director
Grégoire DE BERNOUIS, Jawed BOUDAOUD, Simon CADILHAC, Hélène LEDEVIN, 박유선, Katarzyna Miechowicz, Kajika Aki Ferrazzini, Elena Felici, David Daenemark, Hee-yoon Hahm, Daria Kopiec, Tae-woo Kim, Mauro Luis, Marcos Sánchez
Country
France, South Korea, Poland, Denmark, Czechia, Spain, Chile
Pocket Worlds - Short Documentaries 2
Virtual hall Online Cinema

Pocket Worlds - Short Documentaries 2

Programme
Doc@Shorts
Director
Hilarija Laura Ločmele, Daria Turetski, Fernando Souza, Pablo Curto, Eliane Esther Bots
Country
Latvia, Israel, Japan, Netherlands
Queer Bonds
Virtual hall Online Cinema

Queer Bonds

Programme
Shorts Alternatives
Director
Martín Delfino Guevara, Dina Indykh, Tal Meshulam, Shelly Salem, Eden Dolev, Omran Tlalka, Raz Negev, Dor Kaplan, Michael Jacob, Neomi Hazan, Liat Meik, Miguel Parra, Katarina Rešek Kukla, Hakim Mao, Cloudy Rhodes
Country
Spain, Israel, Slovenia, France, Australia
Mamma Moo Finds Her Way Home
Hall 4 Apollo Kino Solaris

Mamma Moo Finds Her Way Home

Programme
Swedish Children’s Films @ Just, Children's Competition Programme, ECFA Competition
Director
Christian Ryltenius
Country
Sweden
Wisdom of nations
Hall 2 Apollo Kino Astri

Wisdom of nations

Programme
KinoFF Shorts
Director
Mostafa Keshvari, Hinaleimoana Wong-Kalu, Dean Hamer, Joe WIlson, Omar Al Abdul Razzak, Shira Ukrainitz, Rio "Riquis" Castañeda, Alisi Telengut
Country
Canada, USA, Spain, Mexico
The Exploits of Moominpappa – Adventures of a Young Moomin
Hall 4 LUXE Coca-Cola Plaza

The Exploits of Moominpappa – Adventures of a Young Moomin

Programme
ECFA Competition, Children's Competition Programme
Director
Ira Carpelan
Country
Finland, Poland
Fay & Tom
Hall 7 Coca-Cola Plaza

Fay & Tom

Programme
Children's Programme
Director
Matthias Temmermans
Country
Netherlands
The Story of My Wife
Hall 2 Coca-Cola Plaza

The Story of My Wife

Programme
In Focus: In Hungary, Opening film
Director
Ildikó Enyedi
Country
Hungary, Germany, France, Italy
My Dad is a Sausage
Hall Athena Center

My Dad is a Sausage

Programme
Children's Competition Programme, ECFA Competition
Director
Anouk Fortunier
Country
Belgium, Netherlands
Calamity, a Childhood of Martha Jane Cannary
Hall 4 Apollo Kino Solaris

Calamity, a Childhood of Martha Jane Cannary

Programme
Children's Programme
Director
Rémi Chayé
Country
France, Denmark
Preparations to be Together for an Unknown Period of Time
Hall 6 Coca-Cola Plaza

Preparations to be Together for an Unknown Period of Time

Programme
In Focus: In Hungary
Director
Lili Horvát
Country
Hungary
The King of All The World
Hall 3 Apollo Kino Solaris

The King of All The World

Programme
Official Selection - Out of Competition
Director
Carlos Saura
Country
Mexico, Spain
Nuuccha
Hall 2 Apollo Kino Astri

Nuuccha

Programme
Current Waves, Main programme of Kinoff
Director
Vladimir Munkuev
Country
Russian Federation
Sisterhood
Hall 7 Coca-Cola Plaza

Sisterhood

Programme
Youth Programme
Director
Dina Duma
Country
North-Macedonia, Kosovo, Montenegro
The Radio Amateur
Hall 1 Kino Artis

The Radio Amateur

Programme
First Feature Competition
Director
Iker Elorrieta
Country
Spain
Things Worth Weeping For
Hall 4 LUXE Coca-Cola Plaza

Things Worth Weeping For

Programme
In Focus: In Hungary
Director
Cristina Grosan
Country
Hungary
Prince
Hall 2 Kino Artis

Prince

Programme
Current Waves, Goethe-Institut Presents: New German Cinema
Director
Lisa Bierwirth
Country
Germany
Zuhal
Hall Electric Cinema

Zuhal

Programme
First Feature Competition
Director
Nazli Elif Durlu
Country
Germany, Turkey
Life Suits Me Well
Hall 8 Coca-Cola Plaza

Life Suits Me Well

Programme
First Feature Competition
Director
Al Hadi Ulad-Mohand
Country
Morocco
The Swimmer
Hall 4 Apollo Kino Solaris

The Swimmer

Programme
Youth Competition
Director
Adam Kalderon
Country
Israel
Besties
Hall Athena Center

Besties

Programme
Youth Competition
Director
Marion Desseigne-Ravel
Country
France
The Last Execution
Hall 6 Coca-Cola Plaza

The Last Execution

Programme
Current Waves, Goethe-Institut Presents: New German Cinema
Director
Franziska Stünkel
Country
Germany
Last 'Dear Bulgary’
Hall 2 Coca-Cola Plaza

Last 'Dear Bulgary’

Programme
Main programme of Kinoff, Current Waves
Director
Aleksey Fedorchenko
Country
Russian Federation
Arsène Wenger: Invincible
Hall 3 Apollo Kino Solaris

Arsène Wenger: Invincible

Programme
Estonian Olympic Committee Sports Film Programme
Director
Gabriel Clarke, Christian Jeanpierre
Country
United Kingdom
Ride the Wave
Hall 7 Coca-Cola Plaza

Ride the Wave

Programme
DOC@Just
Director
Martyn Robertson
Country
United Kingdom
Snowing Darkness
Hall 4 LUXE Coca-Cola Plaza

Snowing Darkness

Programme
Rebels with a Cause
Director
Gabriel de Achim
Country
Romania
Herd Immunity
Hall 1 Kino Artis

Herd Immunity

Programme
Official Selection
Director
Adilkhan Yerzhanov
Country
Kazakhstan, France
Yanagawa
Hall 8 Coca-Cola Plaza

Yanagawa

Programme
Official Selection
Director
Lu Zhang
Country
China
Brighton 4th
Hall 2 Apollo Kino Astri

Brighton 4th

Programme
Main programme of Kinoff, Current Waves
Director
Levan Koguashvili
Country
Georgia, Russian Federation, Bulgaria, USA, Monaco
Her Way
Hall Electric Cinema

Her Way

Programme
First Feature Competition
Director
Cécile Ducrocq
Country
France
Blind Love
Hall 2 Kino Artis

Blind Love

Programme
First Feature Competition
Director
Damien Hauser
Country
Kenya, Switzerland
Moles
Hall 4 Apollo Kino Solaris

Moles

Programme
Youth Competition, Children's Rights Programme
Director
Carlos Zapata
Country
Colombia
Memoria
Hall 2 Tallink Apollo Kino Solaris

Memoria

Programme
Current Waves
Director
Apichatpong Weerasethakul
Country
Colombia, Thailand, France, Germany, Mexico
The Broken Hearts Gallery
Hall 2 Apollo Cinema Lõunakeskus

The Broken Hearts Gallery

Programme
Special Screenings
Director
Natalie Krinsky
Country
USA, Canada
The Wait
Hall Athena Center

The Wait

Programme
Official Selection
Director
Aku Louhimies
Country
Finland
Miracle
Hall 6 Coca-Cola Plaza

Miracle

Programme
Current Waves
Director
Bogdan George Apetri
Country
Romania, Czechia, Latvia
Belfast
Hall 2 Coca-Cola Plaza

Belfast

Programme
Screen International Critics' Choice
Director
Kenneth Branagh
Country
United Kingdom
Paris, 13th District
Hall 3 Apollo Kino Solaris

Paris, 13th District

Programme
Screen International Critics' Choice
Director
Jacques Audiard
Country
France
Troubled Minds
Hall 1 Kino Artis

Troubled Minds

Programme
First Feature Competition
Director
Lauris Ābele, Raitis Ābele
Country
Latvia, Poland
107 Mothers
Hall 7 Coca-Cola Plaza

107 Mothers

Programme
Doc@PÖFF
Director
Peter Kerekes
Country
Slovakia, Czechia, Ukraine
The Cars We Drove into Capitalism
Hall 4 LUXE Coca-Cola Plaza

The Cars We Drove into Capitalism

Programme
#pöfftrending
Director
Georgi Bogdanov, Boris Missirkov
Country
Bulgaria
1000 Dreams
Hall 2 Kino Artis

1000 Dreams

Programme
Rebels with a Cause
Director
Marat Sarulu
Country
Kyrgyzstan
The Gentiles
Hall 8 Coca-Cola Plaza

The Gentiles

Programme
Official Selection
Director
Santi Amodeo
Country
Spain
Alice, Through the Looking: À la recherche d’un lapin perdu
Hall Electric Cinema

Alice, Through the Looking: À la recherche d’un lapin perdu

Programme
First Feature Competition
Director
Adam Donen
Country
United Kingdom
Captain Volkonogov Escaped
Hall 2 Apollo Kino Astri

Captain Volkonogov Escaped

Programme
Official Selection - Out of Competition, Main programme of Kinoff
Director
Natasha Merkulova, Aleksey Chupov
Country
Russian Federation, France, Estonia
The Fam
Hall 4 Apollo Kino Solaris

The Fam

Programme
Children's Rights Programme
Director
Fred Baillif
Country
Switzerland
Make the Devil Laugh
Hall Athena Center

Make the Devil Laugh

Programme
Official Selection
Director
Ryuichi Mino
Country
Japan
Songs for a Fox
Hall 6 Coca-Cola Plaza

Songs for a Fox

Programme
Official Selection
Director
Kristijonas Vildziunas
Country
Lithuania, Latvia, Estonia
Boiling Point
Hall 2 Coca-Cola Plaza

Boiling Point

Programme
Current Waves
Director
Philip Barantini
Country
United Kingdom
The French Dispatch
Hall 2 Tallink Apollo Kino Solaris

The French Dispatch

Programme
Current Waves
Director
Wes Anderson
Country
Germany, USA
Killing the Eunuch Khan
Hall 3 Apollo Kino Solaris

Killing the Eunuch Khan

Programme
Official Selection
Director
Abed Abest
Country
Iran
Who is Sleeping in Silver Grey
Hall 1 Kino Artis

Who is Sleeping in Silver Grey

Programme
First Feature Competition
Director
Liao Zihao
Country
China
Feature Film About Life
Hall 7 Coca-Cola Plaza

Feature Film About Life

Programme
First Feature Competition
Director
Dovilė Šarutytė
Country
Lithuania
Bloody Oranges
Hall 8 Coca-Cola Plaza

Bloody Oranges

Programme
Midnight Shivers
Director
Jean-Christophe Meurisse
Country
France
Dark Heart of the Forest
Hall 2 Kino Artis

Dark Heart of the Forest

Programme
First Feature Competition
Director
Serge Mirzabekiantz
Country
Belgium, France
Love is a Dog from Hell
Hall 4 LUXE Coca-Cola Plaza

Love is a Dog from Hell

Programme
Rebels with a Cause
Director
Khavn
Country
Philippines, Germany
The Shadow Hour
Hall Electric Cinema

The Shadow Hour

Programme
Goethe-Institut Presents: New German Cinema, Rebels with a Cause
Director
Benjamin Martins
Country
Germany
Buster's World
Hall Athena Center

Buster's World

Programme
Children's Competition Programme, ECFA Competition
Director
Martin Miehe-Renard
Country
Denmark
Kiwi & Strit
Hall 3 Apollo Kino Solaris

Kiwi & Strit

Programme
Children's Programme
Director
Esben Toft Jacobsen
Country
Denmark
Last 'Dear Bulgary’
Hall 2 Apollo Kino Astri

Last 'Dear Bulgary’

Programme
Main programme of Kinoff, Current Waves
Director
Aleksey Fedorchenko
Country
Russian Federation
Birta
Hall 3 Apollo Kino Solaris

Birta

Programme
ECFA Competition, Children's Competition Programme
Director
Bragi Thor Hinriksson
Country
Iceland
Zuhal
Hall 1 Kino Artis

Zuhal

Programme
First Feature Competition
Director
Nazli Elif Durlu
Country
Germany, Turkey
Mission Ulja Funk
Hall 2 Tallink Apollo Kino Solaris

Mission Ulja Funk

Programme
Children's Programme
Director
Barbara Kronenberg
Country
Germany
Family Fox on Expedition
Hall Athena Center

Family Fox on Expedition

Programme
Children's Programme
Director
Bob Wilbers
Country
Netherlands
Other Cannibals
Hall 6 Coca-Cola Plaza

Other Cannibals

Programme
First Feature Competition
Director
Francesco Sossai
Country
Germany
Zero Fucks Given
Hall 7 Coca-Cola Plaza

Zero Fucks Given

Programme
Current Waves
Director
Julie Lecoustre, Emmanuel Marre
Country
France, Belgium
Make the Devil Laugh
Hall 8 Coca-Cola Plaza

Make the Devil Laugh

Programme
Official Selection
Director
Ryuichi Mino
Country
Japan
Quake
Hall 4 LUXE Coca-Cola Plaza

Quake

Programme
Current Waves
Director
Tinna Hrafnsdóttir
Country
Iceland
The Red Tree
Hall 2 Kino Artis

The Red Tree

Programme
First Feature Competition
Director
Joan Gómez Endara
Country
Colombia, Panama, France
The Conscience
Hall 2 Apollo Kino Astri

The Conscience

Programme
Main programme of Kinoff, Current Waves
Director
Aleksey Kozlov
Country
Russian Federation
Shorts Winners
Hall Electric Cinema

Shorts Winners

Programme
Shorts Panorama
The Blind Man Who Did Not Want to See Titanic
Hall 1 Kino Artis

The Blind Man Who Did Not Want to See Titanic

Programme
Current Waves
Director
Teemu Nikki
Country
Finland
A School in Cerro Hueso
Hall Athena Center

A School in Cerro Hueso

Programme
Children's Rights Programme
Director
Betania Cappato
Country
Argentina
The Fam
Hall 3 Apollo Kino Solaris

The Fam

Programme
Children's Rights Programme
Director
Fred Baillif
Country
Switzerland
Libertad
Hall 4 Apollo Kino Solaris

Libertad

Programme
Youth Programme
Director
Clara Roquet
Country
Spain
Whispers of War
Hall 6 Coca-Cola Plaza

Whispers of War

Programme
Current Waves, Goethe-Institut Presents: New German Cinema
Director
Florian Hoffmann
Country
Germany
Dear Thomas
Hall 2 Coca-Cola Plaza

Dear Thomas

Programme
Official Selection, Goethe-Institut Presents: New German Cinema
Director
Andreas Kleinert
Country
Germany
Mukagali
Hall 7 Coca-Cola Plaza

Mukagali

Programme
Official Selection
Director
Bolat Kalymbetov
Country
Kazakhstan
Parallel Mothers
Hall 2 Tallink Apollo Kino Solaris

Parallel Mothers

Programme
Current Waves
Director
Pedro Almodóvar
Country
Spain
Habitat
Hall 4 LUXE Coca-Cola Plaza

Habitat

Programme
Rebels with a Cause
Director
Luoping Zhang
Country
China
Precious Ivie
Hall 2 Kino Artis

Precious Ivie

Programme
First Feature Competition, Goethe-Institut Presents: New German Cinema
Director
Sarah Blaßkiewitz
Country
Germany
Petite maman
Hall 8 Coca-Cola Plaza

Petite maman

Programme
Screen International Critics' Choice
Director
Céline Sciamma
Country
France
Other People
Hall 1 Kino Artis

Other People

Programme
First Feature Competition
Director
Aleksandra Terpinska
Country
Poland, France
The King of All The World
Hall Athena Center

The King of All The World

Programme
Official Selection - Out of Competition
Director
Carlos Saura
Country
Mexico, Spain
Feature Film About Life
Hall Electric Cinema

Feature Film About Life

Programme
First Feature Competition
Director
Dovilė Šarutytė
Country
Lithuania
A Thousand Hours
Hall 6 Coca-Cola Plaza

A Thousand Hours

Programme
Current Waves
Director
Carl Moberg
Country
Sweden, Denmark
All the Streets Are Silent
Hall 3 Apollo Kino Solaris

All the Streets Are Silent

Programme
DOC@Just
Director
Jeremy Elkin
Country
USA
Love Tasting
Hall 4 Apollo Kino Solaris

Love Tasting

Programme
Youth Programme
Director
Dawid Nickel
Country
Poland
Tell me
Hall 2 Apollo Kino Astri

Tell me

Programme
Main programme of Kinoff, Baltic Film Competition
Director
Marta Pulk
Country
Estonia, Jordan
All-In
Hall 8 Coca-Cola Plaza

All-In

Programme
Doc@PÖFF
Director
Volkan Üce
Country
Belgium
18 kHz
Hall 2 Tallink Apollo Kino Solaris

18 kHz

Programme
Youth Programme
Director
Farkhat Sharipov
Country
Kazakhstan
Dozens of Norths
Hall 2 Kino Artis

Dozens of Norths

Programme
First Feature Competition
Director
Kōji Yamamura
Country
Japan
Animals
Hall 2 Coca-Cola Plaza

Animals

Programme
Official Selection
Director
Nabil Ben Yadir
Country
Belgium, France
Shorts Winners
Hall 4 LUXE Coca-Cola Plaza

Shorts Winners

Programme
Shorts Panorama
Alice, Through the Looking: À la recherche d’un lapin perdu
Hall 1 Kino Artis

Alice, Through the Looking: À la recherche d’un lapin perdu

Programme
First Feature Competition
Director
Adam Donen
Country
United Kingdom
On Our Way
Hall Athena Center

On Our Way

Programme
Rebels with a Cause
Director
Sophie Lane Curtis
Country
USA
Killing the Eunuch Khan
Hall Electric Cinema

Killing the Eunuch Khan

Programme
Official Selection
Director
Abed Abest
Country
Iran
Her Way
Hall 6 Coca-Cola Plaza

Her Way

Programme
First Feature Competition
Director
Cécile Ducrocq
Country
France
The Brain
Hall 4 Apollo Kino Solaris

The Brain

Programme
Science360°
Director
Jean-Stéphane Bron
Country
France, Switzerland
Laurent Garnier: Off the Record
Hall 2 Kino Artis

Laurent Garnier: Off the Record

Programme
#pöfftrending
Director
Gabin Rivoire
Country
United Kingdom
Cadejo Blanco
Hall 8 Coca-Cola Plaza

Cadejo Blanco

Programme
Current Waves
Director
Justin Lerner
Country
Guatemala, USA, Mexico
The Score
Hall 2 Tallink Apollo Kino Solaris

The Score

Programme
First Feature Competition
Director
Malachi Smyth
Country
United Kingdom
No Looking Back
Hall 2 Coca-Cola Plaza

No Looking Back

Programme
Official Selection, Main programme of Kinoff
Director
Kirill Sokolov
Country
Russian Federation
The Wait
Hall 1 Kino Artis

The Wait

Programme
Official Selection
Director
Aku Louhimies
Country
Finland
1000 Dreams
Hall Athena Center

1000 Dreams

Programme
Rebels with a Cause
Director
Marat Sarulu
Country
Kyrgyzstan
Big Night
Hall 7 Coca-Cola Plaza

Big Night

Programme
Official Selection
Director
Jun Robles Lana
Country
Philippines
The Shadow Hour
Hall 4 LUXE Coca-Cola Plaza

The Shadow Hour

Programme
Goethe-Institut Presents: New German Cinema, Rebels with a Cause
Director
Benjamin Martins
Country
Germany
Immersion
Hall 6 Coca-Cola Plaza

Immersion

Programme
First Feature Competition
Director
Nicolás Postiglione
Country
Chile, Mexico