Team
Category…
Administration
Children and Youth Film Festival Just Film
Guests
Industry@Tallinn & Baltic Event
Logistics
Marketing and Communication
Partners Relations and Special Events
Production and Technics
Programs
Short film and animation festival PÖFF Shorts
Tartu PÖFF
Ticket Sales and Information
Short film and animation festival PÖFF Shorts
Tiina Lokk-Tramberg
Member of the Board
Festival Director
Programme Director
Mikk Granström
Member of the Board
Administration Manager
Festival Programmer
Just Film Festival Director
Neeme Kari
Head of Development
Külli Lõpp-Elmeste
Chief financial Officer
Chief Accountant
Mariliis Parve
Executive and Office Assistant
Saara Brigitta Laurik
Programme Coordinator
Helmut Jänes
Festival Programmer
Peter Stumbur
Festival Programmer
Hannes Aava
Festival Programmer
Head of Press and Communications
Dagmar Raudam
Festival Programmer
Manager of Guest Department
Britta Talving
Fashion Cinema Programme Director
Mihkel Riis
Assistant of Programme Coordinator
KDM technician
Tiiu Marie Kraut
Coordinator of Film Translations
Igor Gouskov
[Festival Programmer]
Laurence Boyce
Festival Programmer
PÖFF Shorts Short Film Programme Director
Giampietro Balia
Festival Programmer
Eleonora Granata Jenkinson
Festival Programmer
Antonio Cesar Leite Bordallo
Festival Programmer
Mohhamad Atebbai
Festival Programmer
Javier Garcia Puerto
Festival Programmer
John Badalu
Festival Programmer
Christoph Gröner
Festival Programmer
Wendy Ide
Festival Programmer
Giovanna Fulvi
Festival Programmer
Intishai Al-Timimi
Festival Programmer
Indrek Migur
Assistant of Guest Department
Helen Kuldkepp
Oicumenical Jury Coordinator
Gerda Merivee
Marketing Coordinator
Tiit Tuumalu
Festival Programmer
Communication Coordinator for Estonian Speaking Audience
Svetlana Skrebneva
Communication Assistant for Russian Speaking Audience
Liisa Lotta Kask
Marketing Assistant
Anna-Liiza Izbaš
Press Assistant
Kristjan Vool
Webpage Developer
Elina Kask
Partners Relations Manager
Special Events Manager
Joosep Hermaste
Partners Relations and Special Events assistant
Hanna-Stina Vahimets
Special Events Producer
Andreas Kask
Special Events Producer
Raili Reinsalu
Manager of Ticket Sales
Tiina Tartes
Assistant of Ticket Sales
Regina Helena Lõpp-Elmeste
Webpage Developer
Assistant of Ticket Sales
Johanna-Mai Riismaa
Coordinator of Volunteers
Eliisa Pass
Manager of Information Services
Rasmus Puksmann
Production Manager
Mihkel Salm
Producer Assistant
Jürgen Peil
Technical Assistant
Eventival
Maido Mõttus
IT Coordinator
Moonika Põdersalu
Digital Cinema Coordinator
Mikk Oad
Digital Cinema Technician
Maria Jõela
Coordinator of Subtitlers
Siim Vahter
Head of Logistics
Raido Jaan Rei
Guest Logistics
Andrei Višnevski
Coordinator of International Film Logistics
Kadri Raigo
Coordinator of Estonian film logistics
Maarit Männama
Just Film Programme Coordinator
Marek Metslaid
Just Film Marketing Manager
Kärt Väinola
Just Film Coordinator of International Communication
Just Film Festival Programmer
Riina Ries
Just Film Special Events and Juries Coordinator
Mart Kuhi
Just Film Festival Programmer
Mihkel Ulk
Just Film Festival Programmer
Oliver Põder
Just Film Festival Programmer
Just Film Festival Programme Synopsis Editor
Peeter Kormašov
Just Film Festival Programme Synopsis Editor
Martin Ruus
PÖFF Shorts Festival Director
Grete Nellis
PÖFF Shorts Producer
Heinrich Sepp
PÖFF Shorts Marketing Coordinator
Priit Tender
PÖFF Shorts Animation Programme Director
Kamila Kučíková
PÖFF Shorts Programme coordinator
Siiri Häidma
PÖFF Shorts Programmer
PÖFF Shorts Guest Service Coordinator
Marge Liiske
Head of Industry@Tallinn & Baltic Event
Sten-Kristian Saluveer
Industry@Tallinn Programme Consultant
Maria Suurväli
Industry@Tallinn Hospitality Manager
Anna Leena Raud
Industry@Tallinn Hospitality Coordinator
Triin Tramberg
Industry@Tallinn Script Pool and Works in Progress manager
Agnes Nurme
Tartu PÖFF Coordinator